MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |




M10B  (5)                 1.9 km  45 m   13 C     

    1    720 Alasdair Pedley            ENG       EPOC                            16:20 
    2    893 Kieran Marsh               GBR       SO                              16:41 
    3    889 Liam Marsh                 GBR       SO                              18:52 
    4    617 Daniel Figg                GBR       HH                              27:06 

         935 Alex Birkett               GBR       SOS                               dns 



M10A  (8)                 2.9 km  55 m   11 C     

    1    494 William Louth              ENG       WAOC                            19:17 
    2    713 Tim Morgan                 GBR       SOC                             21:08 
    3    556 Alistair Masson            GBR       MV                              23:59 
    4    934 Thomas Birkett             GBR       SOS                             24:18 
    5    147 Michael Hallett            ENG       BOK                             24:44 
    6    639 Edward Lines               ENG       SO                              27:45 
    7    347 Stephen Elkington          GBR       OD                              32:41 

         561 Daniel Couldery            GBR       GO                                dns 



M12B  (5)                 2.9 km  55 m   11 C     

    1    707 Thomas Salmon              ENG       TVOC                            29:53 
    2    784 William Parkinson          ENG       NOC                             30:14 
    3    892 Euan Marsh                 GBR       SO                              32:59 

         560 Chris Couldery             GBR       GO                                 mp 
         208 Thomas Ellis               GBR       BKO                               dns 



M12A  (16)                3.0 km  65 m   11 C     

    1    700 Nicholas Jarvis            ENG       SO                              25:15 
    2    346 Matthew Elkington          GBR       OD                              26:14 
    3    772 Zachary Field              GBR       EBOR                            26:52 
    4    773 Jake Field                 GBR       EBOR                            27:55 
    5    750 Mark Purkis                GBR       SAX                             31:14 
    6    638 Alexander Lines            ENG       SO                              31:46 
    7    897 Jamie Hicks                ENG       SOC                             35:36 
    8    441 Michael Adams              GBR       SYO                             35:49 
    9    842 Dane Blomquist             GBR       BAOC                            36:15 
   10    727 Hugh Denton                ENG       GO                              36:51 
   11    201 Matthew Haynes             GBR       WAOC                            42:18 
   12    735 Thomas Martin              GBR       MV                             162:30 

         585 Harry Butt                 ENG       SARUM                              mp 
         342 Guy Ross                   GBR       OD                                dns 
         542 Aidan Smith                GBR       SYO                               dns 
         717 Alastair Gardner           ENG       OD                                dns 



M14B  (3)                 3.0 km  65 m   11 C     

    1    317 Michael Park               GBR       SOS                             33:27 
    2    483 Matthew Jones              GBR       SLOW                            43:21 

         240 Stuart Hanstock            ENG       BOK                               dnf 



M14A  (9)                 4.4 km  105 m   11 C    

    1    906 Peter Bray                 ENG       SN                              33:40 
    2    309 Jack Benham                GBR       SARUM                           40:45 
    3    493 Thomas Louth               ENG       WAOC                            45:18 
    4    110 Greg Street                GBR       SLOW                            51:13 
    5    200 James Haynes               GBR       WAOC                            55:50 
    6    715 William Gardner            ENG       OD                              65:54 
    7    749 Richard Purkis             GBR       SAX                             71:30 
    8    343 Ben Ross                   GBR       OD                              74:38 

         936 Stephen Green              GBR       MV                                dns 



M16B  (4)                 4.4 km  105 m   11 C    

    1    554 Jonathon Hooton            ENG       EBOR                            58:25 
    2    482 Robert Jones               GBR       SLOW                            59:37 
    3    874 William Duckworth          ENG       TVOC                           127:50 

         822 Chris Lambert              ENG       SO                                dns 



M16A  (29)                6.9 km  145 m   17 C    

    1    124 Jonathan Crickmore         GBR       SO                              46:40 
    2    516 Kristian Jones             GBR       SBOC                            48:06 
    3    133 Alan Cherry                GBR       AYROC                           49:25 
    4    141 Matthew Halliday           ENG       OD                              49:38 
    5    583 Tom Butt                   ENG       SARUM                           52:43 
    6    944 Timothy Martin             GBR       SYO                             53:52 
    7    304 James Taylor               ENG       NOC                             57:06 
    8    716 Robert Gardner             ENG       OD                              57:35 
    9    461 Robert Kelly               GBR       AIRE                            58:26 
   10    295 Jonathan Malley            GBR       NATO                            60:57 
   11    689 Alex Roberts               ENG       HOC                             63:26 
   12    357 Roger Bryant               GBR       MDOC                            63:48 
   13    125 Alex Robinson              GBR       SLOW                            70:23 
   14    953 Harry Nicholson            GBR       NOC                             70:37 
   15    316 James Park                 GBR       SOS                             71:09 
   16    392 Jonathan Cronk             GBR       WAOC                            73:29 
   17    323 Callum Crocker             GBR       DEE                             75:18 
   18    706 Mark Salmon                ENG       TVOC                            76:25 
   19    687 Nicholas Nilsen            GBR       MEROC                           77:49 
   20    192 Alexander Moore            GBR       BKO                             80:49 
   21    574 Christopher Schofield      GBR       MV                              90:00 
   22    137 Ben Gill                   ENG       AIRE                            94:32 

         530 Duncan Birtwistle          GBR       CLARO                              mp 
         565 Robin Tett                 ENG       SYO                               dnf 
         155 Daniel Fopma               GBR       TVOC                              dns 
         335 Charles McMillan           GBR       SLOW                              dns 
         533 Michael Rogers             ENG       BKO                               dns 
         836 Michael Hoare              CYM       ERYRI                             dns 
         955 Dryden Williams            GBR       SMOC                              dns 



M18S  (1)                 5.7 km  110 m   12 C    

    1    361 Mark Andrews               GBR       CROC                            53:22 



M18L  (18)                8.6 km  170 m   18 C    

    1    109 Ralph Street               GBR       SLOW                            57:08 
    2    301 Alasdair McLeod            GBR       INVOC                           57:20 
    3    183 David Abrams               ENG       GO                              59:02 
    4    477 Mikey Hopkins              GBR       WCH                             60:37 
    5     83 Chris Embrey               ENG       HOC                             61:21 
    6    334 James McMillan             GBR       SLOW                            61:43 
    7    666 Peter Hodkinson            GBR       NOC                             62:24 
    8    491 Edward Louth               ENG       WAOC                            67:34 
    9     96 Matthew Whipple            ENG       SOC                             68:05 
   10    400 Daniel Hartmann            ENG       HOC                             70:59 
   11    698 Adam Bennett               ENG       HH                              75:07 
   12    373 Graham Parkes              ENG       HH                              76:52 
   13    553 Stuart Hooton              ENG       EBOR                            79:09 
   14    605 Liam Howlett               ENG       SARUM                           79:30 
   15    512 Josh Beech                 ENG       EBOR                            85:42 
   16    135 Stephen Clark              ENG       EBOR                           106:07 

         761 Christopher Smithard       GBR       DEE                                mp 
          59 Michael May                GBR       SLOW                              dnf 



M20L  (12)                10.0 km  275 m   22 C   

    1    364 David Schorah              ENG       DEE                             64:33 
    2    418 Rhodri Buffett             CYM       SWOC                            65:20 
    3     84 Iain Embrey                ENG       OD                              65:24 
    4    592 Ben Stevens                GBR       AIRE                            71:30 
    5      5 Matthew Rooke              ENG       UWOC                            76:49 
    6    300 Simon Gardner              GBR       WAOC                            78:17 
    7    852 James Lyne                 ENG       SOS                             79:53 
    8    419 Matthew Lyle               ENG       BOK                             80:08 
    9    405 Chris Illman               ENG       SARUM                           88:38 
   10    412 Alistair Everett           ENG       AIRE                            90:03 
   11    404 Matthew Illman             ENG       SARUM                          100:57 
   12    220 Zachary Carter             ENG       MV                             200:26 



M21V  (2)                 5.7 km  110 m   12 C    

    1    871 Alan Harper                GBR       BKO                             57:11 
    2    855 Philip Potter              ENG       ULOC                            70:50 



M21N  (1)                 6.2 km  110 m   19 C    

         854 Benjamin Weiss             GBR       ULOC                              dns 



M21S  (20)                8.6 km  170 m   18 C    

    1    663 Kostya Lutsenko            ENG       CHIG                            61:49 
    2    355 Andrew Nash                GBR       SOC                             66:58 
    3     28 Ian Marsden                ENG       HH                              70:51 
    4    763 Glen Richardson            GBR       NOR                             79:45 
    5    159 Anthony Covey-Crump        GBR       HH                              80:35 
    6    947 Tom Stroud                 ENG       SO                              80:36 
    7    938 Alessandro Dipace          ITA       Deportivo Pippo Artu            83:21 
    8    957 Tim Beale                  ENG       SN                              83:54 
    9    838 Paul Todd                  ENG       LOK                             88:10 
   10    877 Neill Wates                GBR       DFOK                            88:11 
   11    410 Craig Purchase             ENG       SLOW                            88:29 
   12    956 Steven Taylor              GBR       DVO                             96:28 
   13    150 Tim Day                    ENG       HH                              97:52 
   14      4 Lee Kemp                   ENG       SO                             102:41 
   15    790 Christophe Mutricy         FRA       BOK                            105:36 
   16    808 Will Drewe                 GBR       SLOW                           111:13 
   17    857 Stephen Malkin             ENG       ULOC                           119:14 
   18    866 Peter Taylor               ENG       IND                            126:48 

          24 Simon Branford             ENG       WIM                               dnf 
         437 Ross MacLagan              SCO       SN                                dns 



M21L  (52)                11.8 km  300 m   26 C   

    1    151 Graham Gristwood           ENG       OD                              65:55 
    2    287 Duncan Archer              ENG       CLOK                            67:18 
    3     70 Andrew Preston             GBR       SYO                             72:56 
    4    388 Tuomas Tala                ENG       TVOC                            73:21 
    5     79 Anthony Squire             GBR       INT                             77:21 
    6    339 Peter Forester             GBR       NOC                             78:10 
    7    847 Nick Barrable              ENG       SYO                             78:23 
    8    922 Chris Sellens              GBR       SOS                             80:22 
    9    439 Charlie Adams              GBR       SYO                             81:51 
   10    963 Edward Catmur              GBR       SLOW                            84:12 
   11    101 Mark Wilkins               GBR       SAX                             84:14 
   12    739 Ian Hargreaves             ENG       KERNO                           85:31 
   13     77 Andrew Powell              GBR       NUOC                            85:55 
   14    649 Richard Guillaume          ENG       SYO                             86:49 
   15    867 Colm O'Halloran            IRL       Cork O                          87:45 
   16    302 David Currie               ENG       SOC                             89:46 
   17     75 Neville Baker              GBR       TVOC                            90:28 
   18    318 Matthias Mahr              AUT       SLOW                            96:36 
   19    796 Chris Millard              ENG       OUOC                           100:55 
   20    901 Martin Smith               ENG       HALO                           102:13 
   21    406 Gareth Alan-Williams       ENG       WSX                            103:19 
   22    803 Ian Middlebrook            GBR       WSX                            105:55 
   23    960 Simon Evans                ENG       SLOW                           106:25 
   24    781 Petr Junek                 GBR       SOC                            106:29 
   25    807 Liz Day                    GBR       SLOW                           106:30 
   26    327 Tim Platt                  ENG       HH                             107:16 
   27    792 Ian Webb                   ENG       TVOC                           107:19 
   28    325 Graeme Ambler              GBR       CUOC                           109:19 
   29    883 Antti Salmi                FIN       TVOC                           120:27 
   30    540 Eric Le Roux               ENG       LOK                            121:47 
   31     74 John Worth                 GBR       TVOC                           127:43 
   32    297 Mark Collis                ENG       DRONGO                         134:28 
   33    579 Sam Massey                 ENG       SOC                            145:52 
   34    853 Damian Brennan             GBR       ULOC                           147:04 
   35    667 Chris Hammond              GBR       SAX                            151:43 
   36    465 Paul Ross                  GBR       DEE                            154:43 

         778 Jeremy Edwards             GBR       WAROC                              mp 
         942 Per Forsberg               SWE       OUOC                               mp 
        1559 Andrew Rowe                GBR       POTOC                              mp 
        1560 Linus Kaisajuntti          SWE       UWOC                               mp 
         408 Tim Britton                ENG       WIM                               dnf 
         607 John Hartley               ENG       WSX                               dnf 
         674 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson       GBR       SLOW                              dnf 
         793 Stephen Granger-Bevan      ENG       OUOC                              dnf 
          22 Mike Garvin                GBR       SLOW                              dns 
          33 Oliver Nokes               ENG       WCH                               dns 
          72 Gavin Edwards              ENG       SN                                dns 
         291 Matthew Dickinson          GBR       DVO                               dns 
         413 Mark Saunders              CYM       BOK                               dns 
         604 Dil Wetherill              ENG       WAOC                              dns 
         794 Scott Collier              ENG       OUOC                              dns 
         863 Charlie Whetham            ENG       SLOW                              dns 



M35S  (9)                 6.9 km  145 m   17 C    

    1    887 Mike Hooper                ENG       SO                              56:01 
    2    136 Neil Frankum               GBR       BKO                             61:03 
    3    812 Remo Madella               ITA       Stankanov                       62:15 
    4     69 Jamie Sutherland           CYM       SWOC                            72:02 
    5    113 Mark Cheesman              GBR       MV                              77:27 
    6    535 David Dorling              GBR       DFOK                            79:49 
    7    818 Ian Christie               ENG       SLOW                            87:35 
    8     62 Simon Miles                ENG       SLOW                            90:40 

   nc    865 Richard Kromhout           ENG       KERNO                           56:52 



M35L  (15)                10.0 km  275 m   22 C   

    1    352 Andrew Monro               ENG       EBOR                            67:18 
    2    246 Richard Barrett            CYM       BAOC                            72:26 
    3    253 Ifor Powell                CYM       BOK                             75:58 
    4    366 John Emeleus               SCO       KFO                             76:13 
    5    593 Darrell High               ENG       SO                              76:35 
    6    864 William Kromhout           ENG       KERNO                           82:10 
    7    580 Jon Coles                  GBR       CROC                            87:26 
    8     87 Martin Ward                GBR       SPOOK                           87:31 
    9    571 Brian Fletcher             GBR       QO                              91:49 
   10    262 Andrew Elliott             GBR       SUFFOC                         110:21 
   11    444 Tom Frost                  GBR       SN                             113:06 
   12      6 Simon Holford              ENG       SAX                            153:02 

         306 Tim Seddon                 CAN       TOC                                mp 
         332 Craig Blackford            GBR       BADO                              dns 
   nc    872 Andrew Brown               SCO       SLOW                            82:45 



M40S  (14)                6.9 km  145 m   17 C    

    1    205 Rory Percival              GBR       HH                              64:38 
    2    742 Andy Cottrell              GBR       SN                              64:58 
    3    767 Anthony Walker             GBR       OD                              67:06 
    4    148 David Funnell              GBR       SO                              67:20 
    5    506 Simon Bevan                GBR       SOC                             68:07 
    6    458 Philip Jenkins             CYM       SBOC                            77:56 
    7    207 Keith Ellis                GBR       BKO                             79:48 
    8    890 David Marsh                GBR       SO                              82:19 
    9    628 David Heale                GBR       HH                             110:19 

         303 Simon Taylor               ENG       NOC                                mp 
         463 Jon Darley                 GBR       GO                                dns 
         568 Martin Hime                GBR       LOK                               dns 
         802 Graham Perry               GBR       HH                                dns 
         826 Barry Jones                GBR       SO                                dns 



M40L  (27)                10.0 km  275 m   22 C   

    1    146 Clive Hallett              ENG       BOK                             64:35 
    2    230 David Rollins              GBR       BAOC                            65:18 
    3    433 John Duckworth             ENG       DVO                             68:42 
    4    769 Tony Burton                GBR       MV                              74:58 
    5    817 Alan Velecky               GBR       SO                              75:09 
    6    704 Martin Potter              GBR       LOK                             76:05 
    7     17 Jon Cross                  ENG       FVO                             76:44 
    8    369 Nigel Bunn                 ENG       TVOC                            77:13 
    9    166 Simon Errington            GBR       HH                              80:19 
   10    543 Mark Adams                 ENG       HH                              80:44 
   11    907 Phil Marsland              GBR       SLOW                            82:01 
   12    660 Gary Walford               GBR       TVOC                            86:02 
   13    927 Steve Hinshelwood          GBR       WAOC                            87:26 
   14    331 Stephen McKinley           GBR       SN                              88:41 
   15    699 Steve Jarvis               ENG       SO                              89:07 
   16    618 Clive Giddis               GBR       DEE                             90:37 
   17    581 Jeff Butt                  ENG       SARUM                           91:46 
   18    567 Richard Hime               GBR       LOK                             92:59 
   19    636 Robert Lines               ENG       SO                              96:03 
   20    314 Bert Park                  GBR       SOS                             96:09 
   21    776 Gordon Parker              ENG       SLOW                           108:11 
   22    912 Vince Roper                GBR       SLOW                           113:03 
   23    277 Simon Moss                 GBR       CROC                           120:49 
   24    943 Neil Lewer                 GBR       MV                             126:48 

         387 Paul Wilson                GBR       SO                                dnf 
          50 Mick Brett                 GBR       LOK                               dns 
         909 Peter Chapman              ENG       SO                                dns 



M45S  (21)                5.7 km  100 m   14 C    

    1    190 Simon Moore                GBR       BKO                             41:32 
    2    168 John Round                 GBR       QO                              48:07 
    3    234 David Saunders             GBR       LOK                             48:45 
    4    564 Tim Tett                   ENG       SYO                             49:44 
    5    552 Dennis Hooton              ENG       EBOR                            49:46 
    6    885 Martin Goddard             GBR       SARUM                           49:59 
    7    844 Ronan Cleary               GBR       LOK                             50:10 
    8    577 Adam Leaf                  GBR       HH                              55:50 
    9    684 Duncan Booth               GBR       TVOC                            56:16 
   10    888 Duncan Minty               GBR       LOK                             56:33 
   11    398 Lester Hartmann            ENG       HOC                             57:44 
   12    241 Michael Leake              GBR       EBOR                            58:59 
   13    266 Antony Schofield           GBR       MV                              59:49 
   14    448 Peter Cheetham             GBR       CHIG                            60:37 
   15    466 Simon Rowlett              GBR       MV                              60:46 
   16    532 David Rogers               ENG       BKO                             61:55 
   17    515 Steve Jones                GBR       SBOC                            63:24 
   18    471 Don Richards               ENG       SAX                             64:34 
   19    288 Chris Starnes              GBR       MV                              70:27 

         226 Nick Evans                 GBR       NOC                               dns 
         322 Simon Crocker              GBR       DEE                               dns 



M45L  (62)                8.6 km  165 m   17 C    

    1    283 Quentin Harding            GBR       SROC                            54:10 
    2    608 Roger Thetford             GBR       TVOC                            54:36 
    3    632 Kevin Harding              ENG       HH                              55:38 
    4    479 Chris Sanderson            GBR       BAOC                            56:44 
    5    269 Steve Keyes                ENG       SN                              57:28 
    6    629 James Clemence             CYM       SWOC                            59:18 
    7    174 Keith Masson               GBR       MV                              59:56 
    8    825 Michael Belshaw            GBR       BAOC                            60:29 
    9    860 Steve Webb                 GBR       AIRE                            61:59 
   10     55 Paul Thornton              GBR       CLOK                            64:10 
   11     97 Keith Tonkin               ENG       GO                              64:40 
   12    121 Neil Crickmore             ENG       SO                              65:03 
   13    445 Chris Hooker               ENG       SO                              66:01 
   14    915 Michael James              GBR       BAOC                            66:17 
   15    199 Peter Haynes               GBR       SLOW                            66:39 
   16    671 Steve McLean               ENG       SROC                            66:57 
   17    481 Andy Jones                 GBR       SLOW                            67:39 
   18    701 Graeme Beavers             ENG       HOC                             68:13 
   19    559 Pete Couldery              GBR       GO                              68:47 
   20    718 David Harrison             ENG       SYO                             68:48 
   21    685 Graham Nilsen              GBR       MEROC                           68:58 
   22     82 John Embrey                ENG       HOC                             69:14 
   23    523 Mark Collins               ENG       DFOK                            71:12 
   24    129 Alastair Mackenzie         SCO       CLOK                            72:51 
   25    429 Patrick Barclay            GBR       SARUM                           73:08 
   26    597 Neil Gostick               GBR       HH                              73:17 
   27    507 Simon Thraves              GBR       SO                              73:56 
   28    407 Richard Pownall            GBR       SMOC                            74:31 
   29    820 Richard Freeman            ENG       HH                              75:02 
   30    930 David Hunt                 ENG       BOK                             75:33 
   31    622 Michael Muggeridge         GBR       HAVOC                           75:46 
   32    954 Roger Williams             GBR       SMOC                            77:02 
   33    115 Paul Fox                   GBR       SN                              77:38 
   34    420 Jonathan Lyle              ENG       BOK                             77:50 
   35    824 Joe Parkinson              GBR       SOC                             78:06 
   36    460 Andrew Kelly               GBR       AIRE                            78:20 
   37     76 Dave Ryder                 GBR       TVOC                            78:37 
   38    489 Graham Louth               ENG       WAOC                            79:17 
   39    959 Neil Brooks                GBR       LOK                             79:32 
   40     80 John Wilkins               GBR       SAX                             80:28 
   41     44 Andy Campbell              GBR       DEE                             82:41 
   42    839 Simon Waller               ENG       SOC                             82:44 
   43    546 Nigel Finlay               GBR       GO                              83:51 
   44    310 Nigel Benham               ENG       SARUM                           84:11 
   45    363 Noel Schorah               ENG       DEE                             90:16 
   46    837 Stuart Green               ENG       BKO                             90:36 
   47    777 Keith Payne                GBR       TVOC                            91:56 
   48    215 Melvyn Perry               GBR       AYROC                           92:30 
   49    362 John Walton                GBR       SO                              93:57 
   50    733 Peter Martin               GBR       MV                              94:18 
   51    851 Mark Lyne                  ENG       SOS                             95:00 
   52     23 Edward Cox                 ENG       SO                             100:18 
   53    933 Dave Birkett               GBR       SOS                            101:37 
   54    374 Kevin Parkes               ENG       HH                             103:51 
   55    702 David Dawson               GBR       CROC                           131:16 

         103 Steve Long                 ENG       TVOC                               mp 
          92 Robin Wilson               GBR       SO                                dns 
         329 Colin Oliver               GBR       OD                                dns 
         427 Eric Heritage              GBR       LEI                               dns 
         468 Mark Horner                ENG       BKO                               dns 
         827 David Howarth              ENG       SO                                dns 
   nc    519 Rudolf Freimanis           LAT       TVOC                            63:04 



M50S  (22)                5.7 km  100 m   14 C    

    1    900 Frank Edge                 ENG       SN                              43:38 
    2    378 Bruce Bryant               ENG       OD                              47:03 
    3    916 Kevin Pickering            GBR       WIM                             47:35 
    4    754 Alan Kersley               GBR       BADO                            49:43 
    5    782 Robert Parkinson           ENG       NOC                             53:26 
    6    576 David Harper               ENG       GO                              54:12 
    7    724 Nev Myers                  ENG       EBOR                            54:50 
    8    809 Andrew Graham              GBR       BKO                             55:29 
    9    755 Barry Olds                 ENG       KERNO                           55:53 
   10    211 Dave Brown                 GBR       EBOR                            55:56 
   11    509 Laurie Rose                GBR       BADO                            61:05 
   12    478 Dave Tookey                GBR       HH                              62:02 
   13    590 Stephen Robinson           GBR       SARUM                           62:39 
   14    359 Ian Andrews                GBR       CROC                            62:46 
   15    881 Derek Jenner               GBR       CHIG                            63:00 
   16    766 Peter O'Connell            GBR       EBOR                            63:20 
   17    333 Andrew McMillan            GBR       SLOW                            70:57 
   18    703 Ian Lawson                 ENG       WAOC                            74:34 
   19    258 Colin Darlington           CYM       ERYRI                           76:52 
   20    913 Nyall Meredith             CYM       SWOC                            97:31 
   21    403 Tim Booth                  GBR       BKO                            106:07 
   22    383 Philip Kirk                GBR       OD                             115:48 



M50L  (67)                8.6 km  165 m   17 C    

    1    188 Colin Dickson              ENG       BAOC                            54:09 
    2    216 James Crawford             ENG       GO                              56:07 
    3    665 Peter Nicholls             ENG       GO                              61:07 
    4    731 Gavin Clegg                GBR       WSX                             61:09 
    5    330 Pete Jones                 GBR       SN                              61:37 
    6    764 Dave Kingham               GBR       TVOC                            62:53 
    7    371 Alastair Doyle             ENG       GO                              63:11 
    8    171 Mark Smith                 GBR       GO                              64:09 
    9    344 Barry Elkington            GBR       OD                              65:27 
   10     39 Alan Rosen                 ENG       HH                              66:21 
   11    517 Mikhail Gryaznevich        GBR       TVOC                            66:28 
   12    276 Vincent Joyce              ENG       SO                              66:35 
   13    603 Mick Lucking               GBR       NOC                             67:54 
   14    799 Andy Robinson              GBR       SLOW                            68:07 
   15    806 Kevin Lomas                ENG       NOC                             68:52 
   16     46 Richard Bonnett            ENG       BAOC                            69:42 
   17    107 Paul Street                GBR       SLOW                            70:48 
   18    714 Richard Gardner            ENG       OD                              70:58 
   19    476 Charlie Turner             GBR       SLOW                            72:13 
   20    646 Andy Bridge                GBR       SO                              73:34 
   21    132 Bob Cherry                 GBR       AYROC                           74:07 
   22    447 Nigel Bush                 GBR       MV                              77:09 
   23     47 Nick Campbell              GBR       DEE                             77:30 
   24    962 Richard Catmur             GBR       SLOW                            77:45 
   25    514 Mike Jones                 ENG       SMOC                            78:30 
   26    919 Clive Tant                 GBR       SOS                             78:35 
   27    144 Alun Jones                 CYM       TVOC                            78:51 
   28    743 Philip Eeles               ENG       SOC                             80:01 
   29    652 Mike Capper                ENG       WAOC                            80:21 
   30     36 Simon Greenwood            GBR       SAX                             83:39 
   30    165 Ray Johnstone              GBR       BKO                             83:39 
   32    138 Alan Halliday              ENG       OD                              85:15 
   33    160 Paul Langston              GBR       HH                              86:08 
   34    488 Andrew Welsh               ENG       SMOC                            87:10 
   35    280 Peter Potter               GBR       DEE                             88:38 
   36    779 Andrew Hannaford           GBR       SO                              89:49 
   37    143 Paul Furness               GBR       OD                              92:23 
   38    858 Steve Taverner             ENG       WIGHTO                          94:29 
   39    669 Colin West                 GBR       SOS                             94:59 
   40    237 David Hanstock             ENG       BOK                             96:37 
   41    738 Michael Merritt            GBR       SO                              96:44 
   42    903 Mike Bray                  ENG       SN                              96:59 
   43    952 Edward Nicholson           GBR       NOC                             97:00 
   44    545 Geoff Pye                  GBR       SOS                             97:03 
   45    697 Mike Bennett               ENG       HH                              98:19 
   46    265 Kevin Bracher              GBR       SOC                             99:05 
   47    747 Jerry Purkis               GBR       SAX                             99:33 
   48    438 Anthony Wadeson            GBR       WAOC                           100:25 
   49     64 Andrew Evans               GBR       DFOK                           100:40 
   50    774 Paul Frost                 GBR       ECKO                           101:24 
   51    157 Philip Craven              GBR       DFOK                           103:22 
   52    946 Ken Ricketts               ENG       BKO                            103:25 
   53    537 Mark Thompson              GBR       TVOC                           104:43 
   54    786 David Oxenham              GBR       SARUM                          109:46 
   55    931 David Young                GBR       SO                             110:29 
   56    416 Gary Mills                 GBR       TVOC                           110:36 
   57    849 Hugh Crawford              GBR       QO                             111:25 
   58    873 Colin Duckworth            ENG       TVOC                           120:00 
   59    752 Michael Hill               ENG       HAVOC                          120:59 
   60    529 Martin Brice               GBR       SAX                            126:39 
   61     91 Steve Allen                ENG       SLOW                           128:07 

         326 Mike Forrest               ENG       BOK                               dnf 
         114 Colin Swallow              GBR       SN                                dns 
         244 Mike Thompson              ENG       WCH                               dns 
         385 John Walmsley              GBR       WIM                               dns 
         566 Adrian Lovell              GBR       BADO                              dns 
         602 Michael Napier             GBR       NOC                               dns 



M55S  (16)                5.2 km  80 m   10 C     

    1    520 Barrie Pearson             GBR       SO                              43:05 
    2    878 Tim Pribul                 GBR       CHIG                            47:23 
    3    281 Hedley Calderbank          GBR       HH                              48:52 
    4    254 Gerry Van Hee              GBR       AIRE                            50:51 
    5    572 Robin Kingman              GBR       SAX                             51:19 
    6    757 Bruce Marshall             GBR       WAOC                            55:26 
    7    722 Steve Bouch                GBR       BKO                             60:54 
    8    411 Alan Mackenzie             GBR       SWOC                            64:53 
    9    312 David Cussens              GBR       SO                              65:15 
   10    664 Philip Norris              ENG       SAX                             65:46 
   11    870 Eric Harper                GBR       BKO                             68:27 
   12    286 Jon Wheatcroft             GBR       TVOC                            71:16 
   13    156 David Skinner              ENG       SOS                             79:22 

         154 Dave O'Donnell             GBR       SO                                dns 
         526 Mike Pemberton             GBR       BKO                               dns 
         661 Les Smithard               GBR       KFO                               dns 



M55L  (57)                6.8 km  150 m   16 C    

    1    914 Alistair Wood              GBR       AIRE                            46:40 
    2    691 Bob Dredge                 GBR       WCH                             47:34 
    3    840 Axel Blomquist             GBR       BAOC                            48:43 
    4    161 Andy Hemsted               GBR       HOC                             49:47 
    5    450 Tim Sands                  GBR       BAOC                            52:57 
    6      3 Robin Smith                GBR       SOC                             53:05 
    7    393 Tony Carlyle               ENG       AIRE                            54:33 
    8    467 Mark Glaisher              GBR       SAX                             55:37 
    9    759 Mike Smithard              GBR       DEE                             55:39 
   10     98 John Britton               GBR       MDOC                            55:46 
   11    102 Douglas Henderson          SCO       RR                              56:07 
   12    589 John Rix                   GBR       BOK                             56:48 
   13    920 Martin Sellens             GBR       SOS                             56:52 
   14    456 Stefan Stasiuk             GBR       BKO                             57:43 
   15    613 Richard Payne              ENG       EPOC                            57:54 
   16    620 Colin Webster              GBR       HH                              57:55 
   17    197 Alan Williamson            GBR       SO                              58:17 
   18    473 Peter Martin               GBR       SAX                             59:29 
   19    484 Paul Oates                 GBR       CROC                            60:19 
   20    255 John Chappell              GBR       MDDXO                           61:15 
   21    217 Andrew Parkinson           GBR       SO                              61:30 
   22     41 John Van Rooyen            ENG       SAX                             61:32 
   23    548 Robert Brandon             GBR       OD                              61:34 
   24    928 Mike Godfree               GBR       DVO                             61:42 
   25    651 John Robinson              GBR       DEE                             62:21 
   26    894 Stephen Waite              GBR       CROC                            62:39 
   27     37 Peter Guillaume            GBR       OD                              62:52 
   28    229 Trevor Griffiths           CYM       BOK                             62:58 
   29    551 Chris Fry                  GBR       SLOW                            63:37 
   30    232 Andrew Cummings            GBR       HH                              64:44 
   31    557 David Kingdon              ENG       SAX                             66:37 
   31    902 Gareth Davis               ENG       GO                              66:37 
   33    708 Merlyn Vyner               ENG       TVOC                            67:11 
   34    501 Martin Lock                GBR       GO                              67:39 
   35    126 Brian Pilling              GBR       SN                              69:18 
   36    690 John Mills                 GBR       SWOC                            69:34 
   37    641 Roger Lott                 SCO       TVOC                            69:42 
   38    895 Colin Hicks                ENG       SOC                             70:15 
   39    485 Steve Brockbank            GBR       CROC                            70:50 
   40    573 Peter Dudman               GBR       SO                              71:32 
   41    209 Kieran Devine              GBR       SO                              71:44 
   42    898 Bob Beresford              GBR       TVOC                            72:18 
   43    527 Peter Howsam               GBR       WAOC                            72:59 
   44    640 Philip Beale               ENG       SN                              74:23 
   45    513 Tony Davies                ENG       MDOC                            74:33 
   46    172 Mike Bolton                GBR       MV                              79:35 
   47     60 George Engelhardt          GBR       MV                              81:40 
   48     18 Alan Springett             GBR       BKO                             82:16 
   49     29 Duncan Shiell              GBR       INT                             84:19 
   50     32 Philip Gristwood           GBR       MV                              85:27 
   51    353 John Nash                  GBR       LOC                             90:11 
   52    811 Stephen Stone              GBR       TVOC                            94:54 

         257 Eric Brown                 GBR       HOC                                mp 
         495 Alain Wilkes               ENG       BKO                                mp 
          10 Ian Wilson                 GBR       SAX                               dns 
         538 Peter Riches               GBR       TVOC                              dns 
         696 Chris Shaw                 GBR       HAVOC                             dns 



M60S  (8)                 5.2 km  80 m   10 C     

    1    290 Doug Dickinson             GBR       DVO                             48:50 
    2    911 Brian Farhall              GBR       SO                              68:54 
    3    625 Richard Thornton           GBR       SARUM                           70:52 
    4    828 Peter Wood                 GBR       CROC                            72:52 
    5    455 John Cooke                 ENG       LEI                             77:53 
    6    349 Neil Forrest               GBR       DVO                             79:47 
    7    549 Peter Firth                ENG       NATO                            87:02 

         164 John Smith                 GBR       BADO                              dnf 



M60L  (50)                6.8 km  150 m   16 C    

    1     90 Brian Hughes               GBR       HOC                             50:53 
    2    340 Julian Lailey              ENG       SROC                            51:01 
    3    434 Mike Murray                GBR       SLOW                            52:11 
    4     49 Jack Hutchison             GBR       SOC                             55:58 
    5    746 Jim Prowting               ENG       TVOC                            57:05 
    6    711 Chris Bosley               GBR       LEI                             59:33 
    7     25 Christopher Branford       ENG       WIM                             59:42 
    8    600 Richard Rae                ENG       BKO                             60:44 
    9     67 David Holmes               GBR       QO                              62:02 
   10    586 Roger Scrutton             GBR       ESOC                            62:30 
   11    644 Ian Peirce                 ENG       SARUM                           64:06 
   11    658 Julian Lyne                ENG       SOC                             64:06 
   13    500 James Morris               GBR       GO                              64:17 
   14      1 David Palmer               GBR       BOK                             65:52 
   15    570 Jan Belza                  GBR       SARUM                           65:53 
   16    587 Garry Parmenter            ENG       HAVOC                           66:48 
   17     54 Geoffrey Newton            GBR       MV                              67:29 
   18    499 John Pratt                 GBR       LOK                             67:36 
   19    231 David Battison             ENG       SARUM                           68:40 
   20    111 Simon Ling                 GBR       MV                              68:42 
   21    395 Tom Edelsten               ENG       CHIG                            69:18 
   22    562 Mike Perry                 GBR       SAX                             70:35 
   23    945 David Ball                 GBR       NOR                             71:03 
   24    751 Paul Wallace-Stock         GBR       SN                              72:39 
   25      8 David Nixon                ENG       SOC                             73:08 
   26    831 Bill Davidson              GBR       SOC                             73:59 
   27    504 John Collyer               ENG       SOS                             74:20 
   28    740 Roger Hargreaves           ENG       KERNO                           74:25 
   29    829 Dave Skidmore              GBR       DVO                             74:41 
   30    709 James Parker               ENG       SO                              75:33 
   31    193 Ted McDonald               GBR       MV                              75:39 
   32    730 Greg Birdseye              ENG       LOK                             76:21 
   33    939 Brian Hart                 GBR       SARUM                           79:09 
   34    642 Barry Breed                GBR       HH                              81:10 
   35    659 Martin Wilson              SCO       BKO                             81:33 
   36    222 Eric Porter                ENG       LEI                             85:28 
   37     73 Graham Sutton              GBR       MV                              86:52 
   38     35 John Duffield              GBR       CHIG                            88:58 
   39    486 Andy Elliott               GBR       CROC                            89:16 
   40    599 Malcolm Reynolds           GBR       POW                             92:23 

         173 Peter Heywood              GBR       MV                                 mp 
         338 Tim Pugh                   GBR       GO                                 mp 
          57 David May                  GBR       SLOW                              dnf 
         100 Mark Blackstone            GBR       BOK                               dns 
         202 Gerry Spalton              ENG       OD                                dns 
         296 Mike Hampton               GBR       OD                                dns 
         368 Bob Balding                GBR       TVOC                              dns 
         377 Dudley Budden              ENG       BOK                               dns 
         621 Ian Cooper                 GBR       BKO                               dns 
         896 Roger Pleasant             ENG       SOC                               dns 



M65S  (4)                 4.2 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    815 Clive Wrench               GBR       TVOC                            59:49 
    2    446 Bill Alexander             GBR       MV                              61:53 
    3    937 Timothy Angel              GBR       SOC                             66:30 

         117 Calvin Manning             GBR       SN                                dns 



M65L  (31)                5.7 km  100 m   14 C    

    1    627 Barrie Speake              GBR       EBOR                            49:45 
    2    337 Arthur Boyt                ENG       KERNO                           50:19 
    3    544 Frank Ince                 CYM       SWOC                            50:34 
    4    285 Chris Morley               GBR       WAOC                            51:05 
    5    676 Leslie Hooper              GBR       SO                              54:50 
    6    104 Richard Brightman          GBR       WIM                             54:55 
    7     63 Keith Henderson            GBR       WIM                             55:06 
    8    425 Trefor Williams            CYM       TVOC                            56:09 
    9    423 Dick Amour                 SCO       INVOC                           56:19 
   10    737 Peter Bennett              ENG       BKO                             57:15 
   11    503 Mike Baron                 GBR       SO                              58:08 
   12    732 Ray Massey                 ENG       SOC                             58:41 
   13    624 Roger Maher                GBR       SO                              60:05 
   14     21 Andy MacGregor             GBR       BADO                            61:05 
   15    814 John Russell               GBR       SOS                             63:05 
   16    692 Douglas Deeks              GBR       SAX                             63:52 
   17    736 Iain Cairns                GBR       GO                              65:46 
   18    214 Richard Hyman              ENG       HH                              67:22 
   19    248 Jeremy Oldershaw           ENG       SAX                             68:34 
   20    443 Bob Davis                  GBR       SO                              69:42 
   21    180 Bob Alderson               ENG       NOC                             71:02 
   22     20 Chris McDonald             GBR       MV                              71:08 
   23    351 Robert Teed                CYM       NGOC                            74:01 
   24     94 Chris James                GBR       NGOC                            74:04 
   25    850 Brian Watkins              GBR       SOC                             76:34 
   26    134 Garry Langston             GBR       WCH                             84:23 
   27    595 Richard Moss               ENG       BL                              85:11 
   28    682 Terry Marsh                GBR       SLOW                            99:26 
   29    816 Kingsley Starling          GBR       BKO                            108:52 

         131 John Burrows               GBR       NGOC                              dns 
         880 John Hardy                 GBR       LOK                               dns 



M70L  (29)                5.2 km  80 m   10 C     

    1    435 Colin Spears               SCO       HOC                             47:10 
    2    195 Bill Vigar                 GBR       QO                              48:52 
    3    721 Lin Callard                GBR       NGOC                            50:27 
    4     81 Mike Crockett              GBR       QO                              50:49 
    5    875 Peter Webb                 GBR       SOC                             52:16 
    6     34 Frank Martindale           ENG       LOK                             52:54 
    7    804 Robin Campbell             GBR       CHIG                            54:23 
    8    424 Bill Brown                 GBR       WSX                             54:46 
    9    105 John Thompson              ENG       TVOC                            55:23 
   10    451 David Parkin               ENG       BOK                             57:59 
   11    679 John Parker                GBR       BOK                             60:45 
   12    941 Paul Scoble                GBR       SARUM                           60:46 
   13     30 John Brown                 GBR       SN                              63:07 
   13    511 Robin Barris               ENG       HH                              63:07 
   15    119 John Faller                GBR       SO                              63:37 
   16    497 Philip Basford             ENG       DFOK                            64:41 
   17    452 Chris Baker                ENG       DFOK                            66:08 
   18    657 Derek Wise                 GBR       SN                              66:22 
   19    396 Peter Drake                GBR       SO                              66:28 
   20    623 Patrick Maher              GBR       SO                              67:56 
   21    789 Alan Yeadon                ENG       BKO                             68:04 
   22    843 Peter Leverington          GBR       NOR                             71:08 
   23    421 Toby Norris                GBR       COBOC                           72:45 
   24     85 Brian Ward                 GBR       DVO                             72:58 
   25    158 Jack Isbester              ENG       SOS                             76:02 
   26    177 Tony Baker                 GBR       TVOC                            77:57 
   27    693 Colin Curtis               ENG       WAOC                            81:37 
   28    219 Gordon Raggett             ENG       WSX                            150:33 

         861 Andrew Chalmers            ENG       TVOC                               mp 



M75S  (2)                 3.5 km  40 m   9 C      

    1    675 Richard Brand              GBR       SAX                             78:04 

         263 Pat Nelson                 GBR       MV                                dns 



M75L  (15)                4.2 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    152 Roger Baker                GBR       TVOC                            43:13 
    2     43 Richard Arman              GBR       WSX                             53:40 
    3    367 John Spence                GBR       TVOC                            53:54 
    4    267 Frank Smith                GBR       OD                              55:57 
    5    293 Roy Malley                 GBR       NATO                            56:04 
    6    279 Bernard Potter             GBR       TVOC                            64:32 
    7     52 Reg Parker                 ENG       BKO                             74:23 
    8    178 Douglas Baker              GBR       TVOC                            78:52 
    9    175 Geoffrey Geere             GBR       TVOC                            79:23 
   10    539 Jeremy Debenham            GBR       SO                              79:55 
   11    958 Macarthur Gollifer         GBR       SN                              81:23 
   12    247 Jacob Van Den Berg         GBR       BAOC                            82:58 
   13    127 Ken Hale                   GBR       SAX                             86:57 

         654 Ron Ley                    GBR       SARUM                             dns 
         771 Roy Whitehead              GBR       MV                                dns 



W10B  (1)                 1.9 km  45 m   13 C     

    1    728 Rhianna Denton             ENG       GO                              23:02 



W10A  (1)                 2.9 km  55 m   11 C     

    1    442 Louise Adams               GBR       SYO                             27:59 



W12A  (6)                 3.0 km  65 m   11 C     

    1    678 Katherine Bett             GBR       SN                              31:20 
    2    606 Alexandra Howlett          ENG       SARUM                           43:50 
    3    578 Miranda Leaf               GBR       HH                              44:27 
    4    555 Shona Masson               GBR       MV                              54:20 

         688 Katherine Nilsen           GBR       MEROC                              mp 
   nc    932 Isobel Campbell            GBR       SO                              75:04 



W14B  (1)                 3.0 km  65 m   11 C     

    1    384 Jessica Appleton           ENG       CLARO                           39:01 



W14A  (13)                4.0 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    225 Jenny Evans                ENG       NOC                             33:03 
    2    783 Elizabeth Parkinson        ENG       NOC                             34:01 
    3    584 Lucy Butt                  ENG       SARUM                           34:04 
    4    431 Florence Haines            GBR       AIRE                            36:17 
    5    261 Delyth Darlington          CYM       ERYRI                           36:29 
    6    635 Bryony Harding             ENG       HH                              37:19 
    7    284 Katrin Harding             GBR       SROC                            37:28 
    8     61 Emma Kettley               ENG       OD                              39:08 
    9    508 Lucy Thraves               GBR       SO                              39:15 
   10    185 Sarah Abrams               ENG       GO                              42:05 
   11    206 Cerys Jones                GBR       AIRE                            43:16 
   12    345 Helen Elkington            GBR       OD                              45:01 
   13    524 Rachel Collins             ENG       SO                              49:38 



W16B  (2)                 4.0 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    648 Louisa Bridge              GBR       SO                              68:16 
    2    525 Hayley Collins             ENG       SO                              69:58 



W16A  (20)                5.2 km  80 m   10 C     

    1    243 Alice Leake                GBR       EBOR                            38:10 
    2    634 Rebecca Harding            ENG       HH                              42:13 
    3    169 Zoe Round                  GBR       QO                              46:09 
    4    381 Sophie Kirk                GBR       OD                              46:29 
    5    841 Julia Blomquist            GBR       BAOC                            46:41 
    6     13 Fiona Claxton              GBR       NOC                             49:25 
    7    375 Laura Parkes               ENG       HH                              49:51 
    8    725 Charlotte Myers            ENG       EBOR                            51:21 
    9    762 Zoe Smithard               GBR       DEE                             51:36 
   10    308 Lucy Benham                ENG       SARUM                           52:38 
   11    170 Alice Round                GBR       QO                              54:29 
   12    401 Rosemary Hartmann          ENG       HOC                             56:56 
   13    492 Sophie Louth               ENG       WAOC                            60:03 
   14    630 Lizzie Clemence            CYM       SWOC                            65:13 
   15    305 Katie Taylor               ENG       NOC                             68:58 
   16    457 Hannah Jenkins             CYM       SBOC                            71:57 
   17    734 Samantha Martin            GBR       MV                              76:24 
   18    358 Stephanie Bryant           GBR       MDOC                            77:51 

         365 Bethany Schorah            ENG       DEE                                mp 
         470 Charlotte Horner           ENG       BKO                               dns 



W18S  (1)                 4.2 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    402 Heather Hartmann           ENG       HOC                             44:25 



W18L  (17)                5.7 km  110 m   12 C    

    1     16 Anne Edwards               GBR       TVOC                            38:03 
    2    260 Anwen Darlington           CYM       ERYRI                           42:24 
    3    140 Joanna Halliday            ENG       OD                              42:39 
    4    307 Emily Benham               ENG       SARUM                           43:58 
    5    187 Victoria Stevens           GBR       AIRE                            45:08 
    6    122 Hazel Wright               GBR       MAROC                           46:16 
    7    905 Kitty Bray                 ENG       SN                              46:23 
    8    430 Chloe Haines               GBR       AIRE                            47:48 
    9    120 Bryony Crickmore           ENG       SO                              48:32 
   10     12 Sarah Claxton              GBR       NOC                             48:33 
   11    227 Laura Evans                GBR       NOC                             49:28 
   12    611 Clare Howes                ENG       SO                              52:15 
   13    650 Rachel Findlay-Robinson    CYM       DEE                             66:39 
   14    213 Amy Brown                  GBR       EBOR                            75:32 

         835 Rebecca Hoare              CYM       ERYRI                              mp 
          56 Jenny Thornton             GBR       CLOK                              dns 
         238 Helen Hanstock             ENG       SARUM                             dns 



W20S  (2)                 5.2 km  75 m   11 C     

    1    744 Isabel Eeles               ENG       SOC                             63:38 

         918 Joanne Pickering           GBR       WIM                               dns 



W20L  (8)                 6.9 km  145 m   17 C    

    1    502 Rebecca Roberts            ENG       SROC                            50:29 
    2    951 Tess Hill                  ENG       BUOC                            52:31 
    3     68 Ruth Holmes                GBR       OUOC                            57:20 
    4     99 Elizabeth Britton          GBR       MDOC                            59:37 

         834 Jennifer Hoare             CYM       ERYRI                              mp 
         106 Clare Dallimore            CYM       SWOC                              dns 
         245 Joanna Thompson            ENG       WCH                               dns 
   nc    798 Alison Crocker             GBR       OUOC                            67:42 



W21V  (1)                 4.2 km  75 m   10 C     

         462 Angela Darley              ENG       GO                                dns 



W21S  (15)                5.7 km  110 m   12 C    

    1     89 Jennie Pullin              GBR       SO                              48:09 
    2    522 Laura Pearson              GBR       SO                              54:19 
    3    541 Carys Morgan               CYM       DFOK                            55:02 
    4    745 Marian Eeles               ENG       SOC                             56:37 
    5    768 Liz Cross                  GBR       OD                              63:10 
    6    886 Alison Weller              ENG       SO                              65:13 
    7    797 Katherine Millard          ENG       OUOC                            66:38 
    8    884 Anna Elovaara-Salmi        ENG       TVOC                            74:56 
    9     78 Emily Parkin               GBR       NOC                             76:47 
   10    409 Jo-Anne Purchase           ENG       SLOW                            78:17 
   11    575 Pauline Sinclair           GBR       TVOC                            81:21 
   12    372 Naomi Drewitt              ENG       DFOK                            81:43 
   13    415 Ali Kempson                GBR       TVOC                            82:33 

          71 Louise Guillaume           GBR       SYO                               dns 
         780 Petra Hajkova              GBR       SOC                               dns 



W21L  (19)                8.6 km  170 m   18 C    

    1    791 Ekaterina Orekhova         USA       OUOC                            67:23 
    2    795 Helen Gardner              ENG       WAOC                            70:26 
    3    453 Liis Johanson              EST       OD                              71:44 
    4    341 Lesley Ross                GBR       OD                              72:47 
    5    319 Abi Weeds                  ENG       SLOW                            74:26 
    6     42 Caroline Court             ENG       ULOC                            81:05 
    7     27 Helen Pearce               ENG       HH                              81:54 
    8    320 Rachael Holmes             GBR       SLOW                            83:24 
    9    923 Anya Crocker               GBR       DEE                             84:47 
   10    910 Anna Chapman               ENG       SO                              90:55 
   11    950 Daniela Brohm              GBR       SOS                             95:11 
   12    278 Stephanie Gilmour          GBR       SO                              97:02 
   13    298 Blanka Sengerova           CZE       WAOC                            99:56 
   14    856 Bryony Turrell             ENG       ULOC                           104:56 
   15    594 Alison High                CYM       SO                             107:21 
   16    695 Ruth King                  GBR       SLOW                           107:46 
   17    961 Sarah Covey-Crump          ENG       SLOW                           112:10 
   18    848 Gemma Leek                 ENG       BAOC                           142:33 
   19    487 Marketa Johnson            ENG       SLOW                           147:26 



W35S  (2)                 5.2 km  75 m   11 C     

         389 Satu Tala                  ENG       TVOC                              dns 
         616 Dawn Figg                  GBR       HH                                dns 



W35L  (7)                 6.9 km  145 m   17 C    

    1    801 Catherine Hughes           GBR       NOC                             62:22 
    2    655 Sarah Francis              ENG       SN                              67:13 
    3    534 Sheralee Bailey            GBR       DFOK                            71:13 
    4    390 Karin Rantamäki            FIN       IND                             72:49 
    5      7 Jillian Holford            ENG       SAX                            119:21 

          88 Lesley Ward                GBR       SPOOK                             dnf 
         615 Carol Lovegrove            GBR       HH                                dns 



W40S  (11)                5.2 km  75 m   11 C     

    1    845 Julie Cleary               GBR       LOK                             52:29 
    2    191 Lynne Moore                GBR       BKO                             68:54 
    3    598 Jenny Gostick              GBR       HH                              70:22 
    4     65 Louise Sylva               GBR       DFOK                            83:10 
    5    637 Clare Lines                ENG       SO                              88:36 
    6    210 Jillian Devine             GBR       SO                              90:48 
    7    891 Penny Marsh                GBR       SO                             103:51 
    8    474 Sarah Patton               GBR       SOFA                           108:20 
    9    785 Helen Parkinson            ENG       NOC                            121:32 

         386 Jane Richardson            GBR       WIM                               dns 
         612 Gillian Hanson             ENG       HH                                dns 



W40L  (16)                6.9 km  145 m   17 C    

    1    712 Jane Morgan                GBR       SOC                             51:26 
    2    582 Jackie Butt                ENG       SARUM                           58:46 
    3    264 Woo Allen                  GBR       BAOC                            62:57 
    4    677 Sue Bett                   GBR       SN                              71:44 
    5     45 Sara Campbell              GBR       DEE                             74:34 
    6    379 Liz Phillips               ENG       OD                              78:11 
    7    370 Alison Smith               ENG       TVOC                            78:39 
    8     11 Clare Claxton              GBR       NOC                             79:30 
    9    204 Maire Convery              GBR       HH                              87:04 
   10    432 Ann-Marie Duckworth        ENG       DVO                             91:36 
   11    130 Caroline Mackenzie         ENG       CLOK                            96:34 
   12    490 Caroline Louth             ENG       WAOC                           106:38 
   13    440 Janet Adams                GBR       SYO                            109:44 

          51 Kate Brett                 GBR       LOK                               dns 
         619 Kim Giddis                 GBR       DEE                               dns 
         770 Sandra Vogel               GBR       MV                                dns 



W45S  (13)                4.2 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    235 Alison Saunders            GBR       LOK                             44:05 
    2    719 Helen Pedley               ENG       EPOC                            48:47 
    3    360 Heather Andrews            GBR       CROC                            52:22 
    4    242 Janet Leake                GBR       EBOR                            53:38 
    5    472 Rosalind Richards          ENG       SAX                             55:17 
    6    647 Judy Bridge                GBR       SO                              60:31 
    7    819 Helen Nisbet               ENG       SMOC                            63:27 
    8    683 Judy Booth                 GBR       TVOC                            70:45 
    9    212 Pam Brown                  GBR       EBOR                            79:04 
   10    821 Heather Freeman            ENG       HH                              81:26 
   11    449 Charlotte Cheetham         GBR       CHIG                            84:56 

         705 Jackie Wastell             GBR       LOK                               dns 
         823 Jane Lambert               ENG       SO                                dns 



W45L  (25)                5.7 km  100 m   14 C    

    1     93 Wendy Billing              ENG       SYO                             46:27 
    2    139 Jane Halliday              ENG       OD                              49:44 
    3    228 Janet Evans                ENG       NOC                             50:16 
    4    633 Alison Harding             ENG       HH                              51:17 
    5    294 Jane Malley                GBR       NATO                            51:38 
    6    179 Jackie Chapman             GBR       SLOW                            53:34 
    7    167 Helen Errington            GBR       HH                              53:43 
    8    414 Alice Bedwell              CYM       BOK                             54:48 
    9    726 Kath Denton                ENG       GO                              55:05 
   10    833 Frances Hoare              CYM       ERYRI                           56:09 
   11    686 Anna Nilsen                GBR       MEROC                           56:53 
   12    610 Sarah Howes                ENG       SAX                             61:02 
   13    189 Elisabeth Dickson          ENG       BAOC                            63:26 
   14    123 Susan Crickmore            GBR       SO                              64:27 
   15    925 Linda Pakuls               GBR       GO                              65:32 
   16    275 Christine` Jepson          ENG       SO                              66:54 
   17    926 Marion Bird                ENG       GO                              67:24 
   18    859 Carol Taverner             ENG       WIGHTO                          72:18 
   19    118 Gill Sharp                 GBR       SN                              73:30 
   20    729 Catherine Galvin           ENG       LOK                             73:39 
   21    464 Gina Ross                  ENG       DEE                             81:53 
   22    321 Clare Crocker              GBR       DEE                             86:54 
   23    876 Fiona Wilson               GBR       SAX                            132:27 

         775 Gail Parker                ENG       SLOW                               mp 
         469 Ruth Horner                ENG       BKO                               dns 



W50S  (15)                4.2 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    723 Debb Bouch                 GBR       BKO                             51:50 
    2    181 Hazel Rice                 ENG       NOC                             55:35 
    3     19 Catherine Springett        GBR       BKO                             56:58 
    4    149 Michele Unek               GBR       SO                              59:04 
    5    184 Barbara Lugton             ENG       GO                              59:20 
    6    239 Fiona Hanstock             ENG       BOK                             60:35 
    7    311 Jane King                  ENG       SO                              61:06 
    8    399 Lynden Hartmann            ENG       HOC                             62:03 
    9    917 Hilary Pickering           GBR       WIM                             63:29 
   10    182 Hilary Gower               ENG       GO                              70:40 
   11    391 Janet Cronk                GBR       WAOC                            78:37 
   12    496 Susan Wilkes               ENG       BKO                             82:13 
   13    879 Sally Pribul               GBR       CHIG                            89:42 
   14    336 Sue Boyt                   ENG       KERNO                           89:44 
   15    756 Pauline Olds               ENG       KERNO                          101:53 



W50L  (30)                5.7 km  100 m   14 C    

    1    145 Jackie Hallett             ENG       BOK                             48:22 
    2     40 Janet Rosen                GBR       HH                              48:41 
    3    108 Sarah Brown                GBR       SLOW                            52:15 
    4     14 Carol Edwards              GBR       TVOC                            55:14 
    5    186 Susan Stevens              GBR       AIRE                            56:45 
    6    356 Kate Bryant                GBR       MDOC                            60:32 
    7    921 Hilary Sellens             GBR       SOS                             61:17 
    8    765 Helen O'Neil               ENG       NOC                             61:45 
    9    259 Anne Darlington            CYM       ERYRI                           63:33 
   10    868 Jean Fitzgerald            GBR       SAX                             63:38 
   11    116 Jane Archer                GBR       SN                              63:54 
   12    681 Jannion Ireland            GBR       SO                              65:22 
   13     38 Judith Guillaume           GBR       OD                              65:40 
   14    591 Shirley Robinson           GBR       SARUM                           67:29 
   15     48 Jane Campbell              GBR       DEE                             68:18 
   16    800 Christine Robinson         GBR       SLOW                            69:25 
   17   1558 Anita Kingdon              ENG       SAX                             69:42 
   18    142 Elizabeth Furness          GBR       OD                              69:48 
   19    668 Lyn West                   GBR       SOS                             71:26 
   20    760 Pauline Smithard           GBR       DEE                             72:36 
   21    394 Wendy Carlyle              ENG       AIRE                            73:22 
   22    904 Jenny Bray                 ENG       SN                              73:23 
   23    459 Sue Hooper                 GBR       HH                              75:29 
   24    510 Chris Rose                 GBR       BADO                            76:03 
   25    299 Nicola Gardner             ENG       WAOC                            77:56 
   26    643 Jane Breed                 GBR       HH                              85:10 
   27    376 Penny Parkes               ENG       HH                              94:47 
   28    748 Rowan Purkis               GBR       SAX                             99:26 

         198 Kathy Haynes               GBR       SLOW                              dns 
         531 Susan Birtwistle           GBR       CLARO                             dns 



W55S  (13)                3.5 km  40 m   9 C      

    1    869 Denise Harper              GBR       BKO                             46:45 
    2     58 Anne May                   GBR       SLOW                            48:21 
    3    282 Sally Collins              ENG       BKO                             48:37 
    4    417 Kate Balmond               CYM       SWOC                            49:12 
    5    899 Pattie Beresford           GBR       TVOC                            53:22 
    6    694 Christine King             ENG       BOK                             55:47 
    7    830 Ruth Ellis                 GBR       DVO                             55:53 
    8    882 Rosalind West              GBR       CHIG                            56:37 
    9     66 Janice Holmes              GBR       QO                              60:31 
   10    758 Maria Marshall             GBR       WAOC                            61:35 
   11    498 Carol Downie               SCO       DFOK                            79:06 
   12    787 Jan Oxenham                GBR       SARUM                           86:17 

         614 Jane Payne                 ENG       EPOC                              dns 



W55L  (23)                5.2 km  80 m   10 C     

    1    518 Inara Gipsle               GBR       TVOC                            45:38 
    2    292 Sue Hands                  GBR       WIM                             47:58 
    3    929 Liz Godfree                ENG       DVO                             50:24 
    4    631 Gill Manning               GBR       SWOC                            51:13 
    5    196 Sue Gard                   GBR       QO                              54:31 
    6    454 Judith Holt                ENG       LEI                             55:46 
    7    846 Christine Kiddier          ENG       GO                              56:09 
    8    428 Celia Robertson            GBR       WSX                             60:15 
    9    832 Barbara Ralph              GBR       SOC                             60:33 
   10    256 Lesley Brown               GBR       HOC                             63:23 
   11    475 Teresa Turner              GBR       SLOW                            63:46 
   12     26 Lynn Branford              ENG       WIM                             63:55 
   13      9 Mary Nixon                 ENG       SOC                             66:08 
   14    354 Janet Nash                 GBR       LOC                             66:42 
   15    521 Sue Pearson                GBR       SO                              67:53 
   16      2 Anne Palmer                GBR       BOK                             68:19 
   17    380 Frances Goldingay          GBR       HH                              71:25 
   18    268 Janet Richardson           SCO       OD                              77:51 
   19    528 Jane Howsam                GBR       WAOC                            79:18 
   20    662 Heather Smithard           GBR       KFO                             79:39 
   21    203 Thelma Spalton             ENG       OD                              92:55 
   22    422 Joan Norris                GBR       COBOC                           96:32 
   23    753 Rina Hill                  ENG       HAVOC                          110:49 



W60S  (5)                 3.5 km  40 m   9 C      

    1    550 Carole Firth               ENG       NATO                            54:30 
    2    426 Beryl Williams             ENG       TVOC                            61:43 
    3    382 Karin Kirk                 GBR       OD                              66:06 
    4    563 Susan Howes                GBR       SAX                             89:34 

         112 Cynthia Ling               GBR       MV                                dns 



W60L  (19)                5.2 km  80 m   10 C     

    1     86 Pauline Ward               GBR       DVO                             51:19 
    2    313 Hilary Palmer              ENG       NOC                             53:05 
    3    348 Helen Finlayson            GBR       DVO                             56:56 
    4    741 Elsie Hargreaves           ENG       KERNO                           57:16 
    5    218 Gill Thomlinson            ENG       SOC                             57:19 
    6    547 Sue Hallett                ENG       OD                              61:26 
    7    626 Charlotte Duncan           GBR       SARUM                           64:53 
    8    505 Jenny Collyer              ENG       SOS                             65:48 
    9    596 Shirley Moss               ENG       BL                              66:47 
   10    788 Liz Yeadon                 ENG       BKO                             66:53 
   11    813 Geraldine Russell          GBR       SOS                             66:58 
   12    163 Christine Smith            GBR       BADO                            70:50 
   13    810 Jose Stanley               GBR       WIM                             74:49 
   14    940 Pat Hart                   GBR       SARUM                           75:55 
   15    480 Sue Bicknell               GBR       OD                              76:51 
   16    221 Sue Porter                 ENG       LEI                             80:53 

          95 Gillian James              GBR       NGOC                              dns 
         350 Jennifer Taylor            GBR       CHIG                              dns 
         949 Joan Mills                 ENG       SAX                               dns 



W65S  (3)                 3.5 km  40 m   9 C      

    1    436 Suzette Spears             ENG       HOC                             58:37 
    2    645 Freda Peirce               ENG       SARUM                           73:50 

         162 Penny Hemsted              GBR       HOC                               dnf 



W65L  (9)                 4.2 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    252 Judith Powell              CYM       SWOC                            51:37 
    2    236 Ruth Rhodes                GBR       SO                              54:24 
    3    289 Vikki Crawford             GBR       WIM                             56:07 
    4    588 Janet Gibson               GBR       BKO                             56:55 
    5    924 Clare Fletcher             ENG       BOK                             56:57 
    6    710 Susan Parker               ENG       SO                              61:50 
    7     53 Anne Parker                ENG       BKO                             66:27 
    8    397 Jaquie Drake               GBR       SO                              71:47 

         569 Susan Lumas                GBR       SLOW                               mp 



W70S  (2)                 3.5 km  40 m   9 C      

    1    153 Ruth Baker                 GBR       TVOC                            81:56 

         948 Sophie Lawrence            ENG       WIM                               dns 



W70L  (7)                 4.2 km  75 m   10 C     

    1    609 Alison Sloman              GBR       HOC                             59:04 
    2    908 Margaret Stedman           GBR       MV                              67:33 
    3    680 Margarette Parker          GBR       BOK                             75:12 
    4    964 Susie Hall                 ENG       HH                              78:18 
    5    862 Elizabeth Chalmers         ENG       TVOC                            88:37 

         653 Ursula Oxburgh             GBR       WAOC                               mp 
         805 Ruby Campbell              GBR       CHIG                              dns 



W75  (3)                  3.5 km  40 m   9 C      

    1    128 Dorothy Hale               GBR       SAX                             57:03 
    2    324 Jean Velecky               ENG       SOC                             67:13 
    3    176 Audrey Geere               GBR       TVOC                            84:45 



Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page