MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Black  (11/11) Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Graham Gristwood                 OD                M21                67:41 
    2 Tom Bray                         SOC               M21                83:14 
    3 Matthais Mahr                    SLOW              M21                90:54 
    4 Peter Bray                       SN                M16                93:05 
    5 Mark Ford                        CHIG              M21                94:40 
    6 Tony Burton                      MV                M45                95:03 
    7 Richard Lloyd                    HOC               M40                95:56 
    8 Rob Jessop                       Auckland,NZ       M40                96:43 
    9 Alastair Doyle                   GO                M55                99:45 

      Jim Prowting                     TVOC              M60                   mp 
      Paul Mcclellan                   BAOC              M35                   mp 



Brown  (22/22) Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Axel Blomquist                   BAOC              M55                75:24 
    2 Craig Blackford                  BADO              M40                76:06 
    3 Abi Weeds                        SLOW              W21                81:12 
    4 Mark Smith                       GO                M50                84:49 
    5 Simon Thraves                    SO                M45                86:01 
    6 Neil Speers                      DFOK              M40                88:39 
    7 Barry Jones                      SO                M40                91:22 
    8 Tom Murphy                       BAOC              M40                93:51 
    9 Tim Sands                        BAOC              M60               101:12 
   10 Richard Rae                      BKO               M60               109:46 
   11 Stephen Hargrave                 Unione Combarda   M35               109:55 
   12 Ken Jones                        SAX               M50               110:14 
   13 Robert Sweatman                  SO                M45               112:14 
   14 Michael Merritt                  SO                M50               118:13 
   15 Chris Pyle                       IND               M35               118:17 
   16 David Funnell                    SO                M45               123:35 
   17 James Parker                     SO                M60               130:14 
   18 Barry McElearney                 SO                M40               164:48 
   19 Hayley Collins                   DFOK              W18               196:29 

      Sally McClellan                  BAOC              W35                   mp 
      Colin Dickson                    BAOC              M50                   mp 
      Simon Alderdice                  MV                M40                   mp 



Blue  (73/73)  Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Michael Hooper                   SO                M35                54:13 
    2 Simon Turner                     SLOW              M21                55:39 
    3 Robin Smith                      SOC               M55                55:54 
    4 Nigel Bush                       MV                M50                57:18 
    5 Charlie Turner                   SLOW              M55                57:28 
    6 Steve Jarvis                     SO                M45                58:54 
    7 David Averill                    BAOC              M45                59:43 
    8 Jack Hutchison                   SOC               M60                60:09 
    9 Peter Chapman                    SO                M45                60:27 
   10 Kevin Bracher                    SOC               M50                62:32 
   11 Kostya Lutsenko                  CHIG              M21                62:39 
   12 Nick Green                       MV                M45                64:32 
   13 Martyn Roome                     SROC              M55                65:08 
   14 Richard Purkis                   SAX               M16                65:32 
   15 Andrew Pitcher                   DFOK              M45                66:02 
   16 Alan Hickling                    SAX               M45                66:47 
   17 Ian Curtis                       SO                M40                67:36 
   18 Jon Steed                        BAOC              M45                67:52 
   19 Charlotte Turner                 SLOW              W21                68:02 
   20 Sher Dorling                     DFOK              w35                69:44 
   21 Julian Hartwell                  SOC               M50                70:10 
   22 Tom Edelsten                     CHIG              M65                71:13 
   23 Peter Carlill                    SLOW              M50                71:19 
   24 Rachel Collins                   SO                W16                71:37 
   25 Sean Cronin                      DFOK              M40                71:59 
   26 Anna Chapman                     SO                W35                72:34 
   27 Kitty Bray                       SN                W20                72:45 
   28 Lucy Thraves                     SO                W16                72:51 
   29 Simon Greenwood                  SAX               M50                74:12 
   30 Roger Maher                      SO                M70                74:18 
   31 Simon Holford                    SAX               M35                77:00 
   32 Graham Sutton                    MV                M60                77:06 
   33 Vince Roper                      SLOW              M40                77:17 
   34 Simon Deeks                      SAX               M40                77:27 
   35 Mike Bray                        SN                M50                78:07 
   36 Victor Wills                     SO                M65                78:10 
   37 Rob Burridge                     SO                M45                78:30 
   38 Kieran Devine                    SO                M55                78:48 
   39 James Morris                     GO                M60                80:39 
   40 Linda Pakuls                     GO                W50                80:48 
   41 Stuart Wood                      IND               M40                81:45 
   42 Garry Parmenter                  HAVOC             M60                81:48 
   43 Philip Gristwood                 MV                M60                82:49 
   44 Roger Walker                     SLOW              M40                83:16 
   45 Keith Ellis                      BKO               M45                83:47 
   46 Steve Morris                     SO                M35                83:48 
   47 Peter Dudman                     SO                M55                84:33 
   48 Robin Wilson                     SO                M50                85:11 
   49 Gary Simmons                     GO                M45                85:49 
   50 Tracy Wright                     BAOC              W21                86:39 
   51 John Walton                      SO                M50                86:53 
   52 Richard Bostock                  SAX               M45                88:17 
   53 Dave Dorling                     DFOK              M35                88:36 
   54 Jerry Purkis                     SAX               M50                88:48 
   55 Iain Jamieson                    SO                M40                88:53 
   56 Mark Thompson                    TVOC              M50                89:10 
   57 George Engelhardt                MV                M55                89:12 
   58 Karen Jones                      SLOW              W45                89:25 
   59 Leslie Hooper                    SO                M65                90:14 
   60 John Duffield                    CHIG              M60                91:20 
   61 Steven Devereaux                 SO                M40                91:45 
   62 Neil Lewer                       MV                M40                92:18 
   63 David White                      SO                M55                95:17 
   64 Rob Sibley                       SAX               M55                96:41 
   65 Clare Howes                      SO                W20                97:00 
   66 Andrew Goldstone                 LOK               M40               102:15 
   67 Lawrence Wood                    BAOC              M40               110:15 
   68 John Pittam                      SO                M55               111:07 
   69 Claire Leitch                    SO                W40               112:37 
   70 Martin Brice                     SAX               M55               113:29 

      Peter Riches                     TVOC              M55                   mp 
      Simon Dunkley                    SN                M40                   mp 
      Paul Roome                       SLOW              M21                  dnf 



Green  (49/49) Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Julia Jarvis                     SO                W40                43:16 
    2 Daniel Davidson                  SK Vroksi         M16                47:50 
    3 Mark Purkis                      SAX               M14                49:46 
    4 James Averill                    SAX               M16                51:27 
    5 Sarah Howes                      SAX               W50                51:30 
    6 Woo Allen                        BAOC              W40                52:39 
    7 Christine Kiddier                GO                W55                53:01 
    8 Sarah Louise Francis             SN                W40                53:33 
    9 Tim Hulley                       SO                M45                54:08 
   10 Sue Hands                        WIM               W60                54:53 
   11 John Collyer                     SOS               M60                58:05 
   12 Steve Ewens                      SO                M50                58:58 
   13 Ian Patterson                    CO de Malaga      m55                61:11 
   14 John Pullin                      LOC               M60                62:01 
   15 Christine Jepson                 SO                W50                62:47 
   16 Joanna Cole                      Unione Combarda   W40                63:57 
   17 Robin Campbell                   CHIG              M70                65:34 
   18 Joanne Hickling                  SAX               W40                67:31 
   19 Jane Blackford                   BADO              W40                67:35 
   20 Carol Sands                      BAOC              W55                69:03 
   21 Douglas Deeks                    SAX               M70                69:22 
   22 Jenny Bray                       SN                W50                69:29 
   23 Jenny Collyer                    SOS               W60                70:14 
   24 Leslie Coles                     SO                M65                70:48 
   25 Pat Maher                        SO                M70                71:05 
   26 Chris Simpson                    SO                M60                71:16 
   27 Gillian Devine                   SO                W40                74:30 
   28 Ben Leslie                       IND               M13                78:00 
   29 Ruth Rhodes                      SO                W65                78:05 
   30 Helen Wise                       SO                W55                78:20 
   31 Rowan Purkis                     SAX               W55                79:23 
   32 Sandra Vogel                     MV                W45                79:54 
   33 Chris McDonald                   MV                M65                82:35 
   34 Teresa Turner                    SLOW              W60                84:02 
   35 Linda Cairns                     SN                W50                85:14 
   36 Caz Moon                         MV                W40                86:13 
   37 John Brown                       SN                M70                86:53 
   38 Lorna Lindfield                  SO                W60                88:43 
   39 Linda Hulley                     SO                W50                93:43 
   40 Catherine Slade                  SAX               W21                94:16 
   41 Yvonne Hodson                    TVOC              W60                94:17 
   42 Richard Clark                    SLOW              M60                94:32 
   43 Mark Howell                      SN                M40               106:34 
   44 Zipeng Zhoy                      IND               M21               130:32 

      Susan Roome                      SROC              W55                   mp 
      Philip Winn                      MV                M65                   mp 
      Judith Armitt                    SAX               W55                   mp 
      Zhiyi Cai                        IND               M20                   mp 
      Paul Blanc                       MV                M40                   mp 



Short Green  ( Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Mary Fogo                        SO                W75                63:15 
    2 Margaret Kent                    SO                W70                75:55 
    3 Julie Collins                    DFOK              W45                76:18 
    4 Margaret Brown                   SLOW              W50                77:08 
    5 Michael Winn                     SO                M75                77:46 
    6 Michele Unek                     SO                W55                78:05 
    7 Pamela Crisp                     MV                W55                78:46 
    8 Susan Parker                     SO                W65                98:58 
    9 Sue Gallagher                    SO                W55               116:15 
   10 Ruby Campbell                    CHIG              W70               118:37 

      Cherry May                       SLOW              W21                   mp 



Light Green  ( Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Simon Woodley                    BKO               M35                50:01 
    2 Nicholas Jarvis                  SO                M14                52:40 
    3 David Wilson                     SO                M20                54:50 
    4 Emily Blackford                  BADO              W14                57:14 
    5 Maurice Dunnett                  SO                M65                68:54 
    6 Brian Farhall                    SO                M65                72:46 
    7 Katie Leslie                     IND               W10                90:20 
    8 Christine Carlill                SLOW              W50                93:24 
    9 Rosie Sibley                     SAX               W16               105:12 
   10 Jennifer Sibley                  SAX               W18               106:40 
   11 Sylvia Coles                     SO                W65               121:49 



Long Orange  ( Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Joseph MacGregor                 IND                                  48:12 
    2 Matthew Leitch                   SO                M12                73:47 
    3 Victoria MacGregor               IND                                  78:27 



Orange  (8/8)  Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Katie Blackford                  BADO              W12                37:17 
    2 Katherine Burridge               SO                W14                37:51 
    3 Alan Brown                       SLOW              M50                40:56 
    4 Alice Bennett                    SO                W14                45:11 
    5 Jasmine Bennet                   SO                W55                45:43 
    6 Alexander Jamieson               SO                M10                48:09 
    7 Thomas Al-Hariri                 MV                M10                93:22 
    8 Daniel Al-Hariri                 MV                M12                94:03 



Yellow  (15/15 Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Barney Davies                    MV                                   23:56 
    2 Jake Davies                      MV                M11                23:58 
    3 William Brown                    SLOW              M14                25:39 
    4 Charlotte Edwards                MV                W14                28:20 
    5 Richard Edwards                  MV                M12                29:20 
    6 Daniel Crawshaw                  IND               M10                31:33 
    7 Thomas Jarvis                    SO                M10                34:15 
    8 Sarah Burridge                   SO                W10                34:44 
    9 Jack Leitch                      SO                M12                35:12 
   10 Gemma Burridge                   SO                W40                35:32 
   11 Iain Jamieson                    SO                M10                53:46 
   12 Anna Jamieson                    SO                W10                56:17 
   13 Anja Lund                        SLOW              W10                67:39 
   14 Jamie Lund                       SLOW              M10                67:46 

      Finlay Briggs                    IND               M5                   dns 



White  (6/6)   Preliminary results  20:09  

    1 Nicholas Brown                   SLOW              M10                22:56 
    2 Samuel Leitch                    SO                M10                23:23 
    3 Jolie Davies                     MV                                   30:32 
    4 Callum Griffin                   MV                M10                41:11 
    5 Ethan Kelly                      MV                M10                41:21 
    6 Jacob Griffin                    MV                M10                41:41 

Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page