MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |

 


Black  (18)  Voided legs: 218-204      10.6 km  455 m   27 C   

    1 Tim Britton                        BOK          M21             76:56 
    2 Ian Hargreaves                     KERNO        M21             79:59 
    3 Alan Velecky                       SO           M40             80:11 
    4 Kenny Leitch                       SO           M45             83:13 
    5 Tony Burton                        MV           M45             83:25 
    6 Alex Rothman                       CLOK         M21             84:44 
    7 Matthew Franklin                   BOK          M21             87:35 
    8 Kostya Lutsenko                    CHIG         M21             93:12 
    9 Simon Evans                        SLOW         M21             98:12 
   10 Charlie Whetham                    SLOW         M21            105:32 
   11 Keith Moss                         IND          M21            123:27 
   12 Tim Hulley                         SO           M45            126:14 
   13 Mike Edwards                       HH           M40            145:03 
   14 Mark Quinn                         IND          M21            162:21 

      Ronny Falk                         WAOC         M21                mp 
      Peter Nicholls                     GO           M50               dns 
      Richard Smith                      IND          M21               dns 
      Oliver O'Brien                     SLOW         M21               dns 



Brown  (25)  Voided legs: 218-213      9.2 km  380 m   24 C    

    1 Paul Couldridge                    BAOC         M35             64:22 
    2 Sarah Rollins                      BAOC         W21             69:09 
    3 Jonathan Crickmore                 SO           M16             71:09 
    4 Tom Frost                          SN           M40             74:42 
    5 Phil Marsland                      SLOW         M40             77:04 
    6 Craig Blackford                    BADO         M40             80:08 
    7 Mark Adams                         HH           M45             82:03 
    8 Pete Jones                         SN           M50             83:28 
    9 Simon Thraves                      SO           M45             88:33 
   10 Keith Tonkin                       GO           M50             88:55 
   11 Jon Coles                          SO           M40             89:12 
   12 Paul Fox                           SN           M45             89:30 
   13 Robert Lines                       SO           M40             94:18 
   14 Roger Powell                       SN           M60             98:53 
   15 Hime Richard                       LOK          M40             98:56 
   16 Ian Buxton                         TVOC         M40             99:38 
   17 Barry Jones                        SO           M40            106:30 
   18 Alastair Kelleher                  IND          M35            110:06 
   19 Jeremy Hill                        TVOC         M45            112:44 
   20 Simon Holford                      SO           M35            113:49 
   21 David Bull                         MV           M35            120:33 
   22 Alan Brett                         CHIG         M35            165:06 

      Paul Whiston                       SLOW         M35               dnf 
      Richard Barrett                    BAOC         M35               dns 
      Kevin Main                         BAOC         M35               dns 



Short Brown  (64)  Voided legs: 218-21 7.7 km  325 m   16 C    

    1 Colin Dickson                      BAOC         M50             52:57 
    2 Axel Blomquist                     BAOC         M55             55:47 
    3 Simon Errington                    HH           M45             60:41 
    4 Neil Crickmore                     SO           M45             61:32 
    4 Ian Ditchfield                     MV           M50             61:32 
    6 Stephen Middleton                  SLOW         M21             61:40 
    7 Julia Blomquist                    BAOC         W18             62:23 
    8 Peter Chapman                      SO           M45             63:09 
    9 Chris Hooker                       SO           M45             64:35 
   10 Ian Marsden                        HH           M21             64:37 
   11 David Averill                      BAOC         M45             64:57 
   12 Frank Edge                         SN           M50             65:22 
   13 Anna Falk                          WAOC         W21             66:11 
   14 Nicholas Pearson                   SO           M21             67:03 
   15 Nick Green                         MV           M45             69:24 
   16 Simon Greenwood                    SAX          M50             69:43 
   17 Owen Lindsell                      SLOW         M21             69:59 
   18 Alan Rosen                         HH           M50             70:17 
   19 Michael Muggeridge                 HAVOC        M45             70:33 
   20 Alan Hickling                      SAX          M45             70:35 
   21 Craig Purchase                     SLOW         M21             71:18 
   22 Dave Kingham                       TVOC         M50             71:22 
   23 Neil Brooks                        LOK          M45             73:28 
   24 Mike Rodgers                       RAFO         M45             73:37 
   25 David Dawson                       DFOK         M50             74:20 
   26 John Franklin                      SO           M55             74:34 
   27 Jes Dickin                         SOC          M45             74:36 
   28 Martin Hime                        LOK          M45             74:37 
   29 Stephen Wright                     NOC          M21             74:38 
   30 Helen Pearce                       HH           W21             74:41 
   31 Jon Chandler                       LOK          M40             74:52 
   32 Mike Derbyshire                    BAOC         M50             75:22 
   33 Sean Cronin                        DFOK         M40             77:08 
   34 Laura Pearson                      SO           W21             77:14 
   35 Charles McMillan                   SLOW         M18             78:22 
   36 John Walton                        SO           M50             78:41 
   37 Graham Sutton                      MV           M60             80:39 
   38 Sheralee Bailey                    DFOK         W35             81:39 
   39 Mark Feltham                       MV           M45             82:24 
   40 Andrew Evans                       DFOK         M50             82:48 
   41 Adam Leaf                          HH           M45             85:30 
   42 Gordon Parker                      SLOW         M45             86:20 
   43 David Funnell                      SO           M45             87:20 
   44 Colin Swallow                      SN           M50             87:48 
   45 Edward Cox                         SO           M50             88:49 
   46 Jerry Purkis                       SAX          M50             88:57 
   47 David Marsh                        SO           M45             89:42 
   48 Paul Wilson                        SO           M45             89:58 
   49 Mark Thompson                      TVOC         M50             90:26 
   50 Yehuda Alon                        IND          M55             90:39 
   51 Kevin Parkes                       HH           M50             90:43 
   52 Timothy Carder                     SO           M50             91:37 
   53 Peter Martin                       MV           M45             92:44 
   54 Sarah Covey-Crump                  SLOW         W21             99:58 
   55 Chris Starnes                      MV           M45            100:42 
   56 Peter Riches                       TVOC         M55            112:07 

      Mark Collins                       DFOK         M45               dnf 
      Keith Ellis                        BKO          M45               dnf 
      Carys Morgan                       SWOC         W21               dnf 
      Andrew Welsh                       SMOC         M55               dns 
      Gary Simmons                       GO           M45               dns 
      Mark Sykes                         SO           M50               dns 
      Keith Masson                       MV           M45               dns 
      Damian Brennan                     ULOC         M21               dns 



Blue  (65)  Voided legs: 218-211       6.1 km  275 m   16 C    

    1 Andrew Parkinson                   SO           M55             50:04 
    2 Mikhail Gryaznevich                TVOC         M55             53:03 
    3 Robin Smith                        SOC          M55             54:18 
    4 Charlie Turner                     SLOW         M55             54:29 
    5 Martin Ricketts                    TVOC         M60             54:33 
    6 Jim Prowting                       TVOC         M60             54:41 
    7 Alan Leakey                        SLOW         M55             56:15 
    8 Alan Williamson                    SO           M60             57:46 
    9 Gareth Davis                       GO           M55             59:42 
   10 Peter Martin                       SAX          M60             61:52 
   11 Don McKerrow                       SLOW         M55             62:35 
   12 Rob Keet                           SO           M50             63:14 
   13 Colin Webster                      HH           M55             63:52 
   14 Vincent Joyce                      SO           M55             64:34 
   15 Robert Macdermott                  IND          M45             65:40 
   16 Steve Brockbank                    DFOK         M60             66:09 
   17 Andrea Rebora                      SLOW         M40             66:36 
   18 Bob Beresford                      TVOC         M60             66:51 
   19 Jonty Cooke                        IND          M40             68:00 
   20 David Kingdon                      SAX          M55             69:05 
   21 Richard Purkis                     SAX          M16             69:26 
   22 Anne Straube                       SLOW         W21             69:31 
   23 David Saunders                     HH           M50             69:35 
   24 Ray Weekes                         CHIG         M60             69:50 
   25 Garry Parmenter                    HAVOC        M60             69:52 
   26 Jillian Holford                    SO           W35             70:01 
   27 Robert Jones                       SLOW         M18             70:51 
   28 John Duffield                      CHIG         M60             72:53 
   29 Martin Kensett                     SN           M40             73:04 
   30 Mark Cheesman                      MV           M40             73:14 
   31 Philip Craven                      DFOK         M55             73:17 
   32 Laura Parkes                       HH           W18             73:44 
   33 Simon Deeks                        SAX          M40             73:46 
   34 Chris Shaw                         HAVOC        M60             74:44 
   35 Chris Sparkman                     SAX          M55             74:56 
   36 Simon Ling                         MV           M60             75:11 
   37 Diane Leakey                       SLOW         W50             75:30 
   38 James Parker                       SO           M60             76:50 
   39 Philip Gristwood                   MV           M60             76:52 
   40 David Young                        SO           M55             77:45 
   41 David Cave-Ayland                  DFOK         M55             77:59 
   42 Ron Hunnisett                      SO           M60             80:36 
   43 Greg Birdseye                      LOK          M60             80:57 
   44 Geoffrey Newton                    MV           M60             80:59 
   45 Raffaella Marin                    SLOW         W40             81:02 
   46 Guy Middleton                      MV           M40             84:14 
   47 Peter Dudman                       SO           M55             84:18 
   48 George Engelhardt                  MV           M55             88:30 
   49 Michael Handley                    SAX          M35             88:39 
   50 Neil Wearing                       SAX          M40             90:55 
   51 Alison Weller                      SO           W35             90:56 
   52 Nigel Saker                        SLOW         M60             94:27 
   53 Simon Alderdice                    MV           M40             95:23 
   54 Jane Blackford                     BADO         W40             97:02 
   55 Martin Brice                       SO           M55            105:22 
   56 Michael White                      MV           M70            122:25 

      Andy Robinson                      SLOW         M55                mp 
      Chris Young                        HH           M16                mp 
      Daniel Roth                        SLOW         M35                mp 
      John Chappell                      MDDXO        M60               dnf 
      Martin Lock                        GO           M60               dns 
      Julia Jarvis                       SO           W40               dns 
      Mike Garvin                        SLOW         M35               dns 
      Peter Sacares                      LOK          M40               dns 
      Christopher Schofield              MV           M18               dns 



Short Blue  (65)                       5.4 km  175 m   11 C    

    1 Ashley Tilling                     MV           M50             51:15 
    2 Ian Peirce                         SARUM        M65             51:30 
    3 Julian Lyne                        SOC          M65             53:18 
    4 Sarah Howes                        SAX          W50             53:24 
    5 Ian Cooper                         BKO          M65             53:54 
    6 John Dalton                        TVOC         M45             54:11 
    7 Tom Edelsten                       CHIG         M65             55:01 
    8 Elisabeth Dickson                  BAOC         W50             55:14 
    9 Rachel Collins                     SO           W16             57:19 
   10 Helen Errington                    HH           W45             57:29 
   11 Linda Pakuls                       GO           W50             57:47 
   12 Karen Jones                        SLOW         W45             57:54 
   13 Robin Wilson                       SO           M50             58:41 
   14 Steve Ewens                        SO           M50             58:44 
   15 Nick Care                          SO           M50             58:54 
   16 Keith Marsden                      HH           M65             58:57 
   17 Matthew Jones                      SLOW         M16             59:27 
   18 Anne Poole                         SAX          W40             59:32 
   19 Peter Cheetham                     CHIG         M50             59:52 
   20 David Dorling                      DFOK         M35             60:35 
   21 Don Richards                       SAX          M50             60:56 
   22 Mike Perry                         SAX          M65             61:15 
   23 Janet Rosen                        HH           W50             61:41 
   24 Christine Jepson                   SO           W50             62:14 
   25 Brian Palmer                       TVOC         M65             62:21 
   26 Jane Archer                        SN           W55             62:50 
   27 Araba McMillan                     TVOC         W45             63:00 
   28 Chris Lambert                      SO           M18             63:09 
   29 Mike Baron                         SO           M65             64:27 
   30 Susan Crickmore                    SO           W45             65:08 
   31 Christine Robinson                 SLOW         W50             65:15 
   32 Penny Marsh                        SO           W45             65:50 
   33 Judith Carder                      SO           W50             66:12 
   34 Claire Teesdale                    SO           W21             66:20 
   35 Jo-Anne Purchase                   SLOW         W21             66:29 
   36 Kennith Oakley                     TVOC         M45             66:30 
   37 Jannion Ireland                    SO           W50             66:31 
   38 Ted McDonald                       MV           M65             66:33 
   39 Samantha Martin                    MV           W18             67:16 
   40 Ian Andrews                        CHIG         M50             67:19 
   41 Leslie Hooper                      SO           M65             68:10 
   42 Bill Alexander                     MV           M65             68:29 
   43 Louise Sylva                       DFOK         W45             68:49 
   44 Jane Lambert                       SO           W45             69:04 
   45 Ruth King                          SLOW         W21             69:46 
   46 Jean Fitzgerald                    SAX          W55             70:11 
   47 Gill Sharp                         SN           W50             70:40 
   48 Gail Parker                        SLOW         W50             71:23 
   49 Nicola Morris                      SLOW         W21             72:58 
   50 Chris McDonald                     MV           M65             73:20 
   51 John Russell                       SOS          M65             74:01 
   52 Katie Evans                        SLOW         W21             75:41 
   53 Neville Young                      HH           M50             85:03 
   54 Ruth Rhodes                        SO           W65             85:38 
   55 John Hardy                         LOK          M65             91:54 
   56 Penny Parkes                       HH           W50             93:06 
   57 Catherine Galvin                   LOK          W45            103:11 
   58 Andrew Fisher                      MV           M50            110:01 

      Peter Bennett                      BKO          M65               dns 
      Charlotte Turner                   SLOW         W21               dns 
      Jon Stanesby                       SLOW         M21               dns 
      Richard Freeman                    HH           M45               dns 
      Antony Schofield                   MV           M45               dns 
      Neil Gostick                       HH           M45               dns 
      Bryony Brennan                     IOC          W21               dns 



Green  (51)  Voided legs: 218-206      4.3 km  180 m   13 C    

    1 Lucy Thraves                       SO           W16             43:28 
    2 Nicholas Jarvis                    SO           M14             44:17 
    3 Mark Purkis                        SAX          M14             46:43 
    4 Iain Cairns                        GO           M70             47:02 
    5 Alexander Lines                    SO           M14             48:35 
    6 Jeremy Oldershaw                   SAX          M70             49:49 
    7 Dorte Hansen                       SLOW         W40             50:14 
    8 Alison Saunders                    HH           W50             51:07 
    9 Christine Kiddier                  GO           W55             52:28 
   10 Christopher Dalton                 TVOC         M14             52:42 
   11 Teresa Turner                      SLOW         W60             54:21 
   12 Steve Bouch                        BKO          M55             54:37 
   13 Patrick Maher                      SO           M70             55:22 
   14 Sue Hooper                         HH           W55             55:32 
   15 Sue Pearson                        SO           W55             55:35 
   16 Anita Kingdon                      SAX          W55             55:44 
   17 John Lewis                         DFOK         M70             56:02 
   18 Barrie Pearson                     SO           M55             56:26 
   19 Kamila Whiston                     SLOW         W35             57:34 
   20 Anna Chapman                       SO           W35             58:49 
   21 Alan Springett                     BKO          M55             58:50 
   22 Debb Bouch                         BKO          W55             58:54 
   23 Gerry Butcher                      LOK          M60             59:12 
   24 David Skinner                      SOS          M60             59:41 
   25 Andrew McMillan                    SLOW         M55             59:57 
   26 Clare Lines                        SO           W40             62:11 
   27 John Faller                        SO           M70             63:35 
   28 Derek Jenner                       CHIG         M55             63:59 
   29 Chris Simpson                      SO           M60             64:40 
   30 Simon Virgo                        SAX          M50             64:41 
   31 Robin Barris                       HH           M70             65:49 
   32 Michael Hill                       HAVOC        M55             66:11 
   33 Yvonne Hodson                      TVOC         W60             66:44 
   34 Dawn Figg                          HH           W40             67:20 
   35 Joan Mills                         SAX          W65             68:49 
   36 Pattie Beresford                   TVOC         W60             69:09 
   37 Peter Drake                        SO           M70             69:13 
   38 Tony Hufflett                      SO           M40             69:15 
   39 Rina Hill                          HAVOC        W55             70:42 
   40 Rowan Purkis                       SAX          W55             70:56 
   41 Philip Young                       HH           M50             71:17 
   42 Brian Rodgers                      SO           M60             71:46 
   43 Frances Goldingay                  HH           W60             73:18 
   44 John Brown                         SN           M70             73:54 
   45 Belinda White                      MV           W21             90:03 

      Richard Hocking                    SO           M55               dnf 
      Chris Fry                          SLOW         M60               dnf 
      Dudley Watson                      IND          M55               dnf 
      Jessica Brice                      SO           W21               dnf 
      Daphna Alon                        IND          W45               dns 
      Jenny Gostick                      HH           W40               dns 



Short Green  (41)                      3.7 km  105 m   12 C    

    1 Catherine Springett                BKO          W50             49:54 
    2 Chris Baker                        DFOK         M75             50:00 
    3 Richard Arman                      WSX          M80             50:50 
    4 Bridget Hooper                     SO           W65             52:04 
    5 Colin Curtis                       WAOC         M75             52:27 
    6 Geraldine Russell                  SOS          W65             53:46 
    7 Heather Andrews                    CHIG         W50             53:47 
    8 Rosalind Richards                  SAX          W45             54:55 
    9 Michele Unek                       SO           W55             55:01 
   10 Margaret Kent                      SO           W70             55:10 
   11 Jennifer Taylor                    CHIG         W65             56:12 
   12 Susan Marsden                      HH           W65             58:04 
   13 Barbara Sparkman                   SAX          W55             59:18 
   14 Anthony Extance                    SAX          M70             60:26 
   15 Susan Parker                       SO           W65             61:05 
   16 Helen Hampton                      CHIG         W45             61:38 
   17 Andrew Cairns                      SN           M16             61:53 
   18 Charlotte Cheetham                 CHIG         W45             62:22 
   19 Dorothy Hale                       SAX          W75             64:44 
   20 Jaquie Drake                       SO           W70             66:23 
   21 Rosalind West                      CHIG         W60             69:45 
   22 Linda Hulley                       SO           W50             70:00 
   23 Judy Fry                           SLOW         W60             70:39 
   24 Bernard Potter                     TVOC         M80             72:06 
   25 Libby Schofield                    SLOW         W21             72:43 
   26 Susan Howes                        SAX          W65             72:46 
   27 Diane Rhind-Jones                  SWOC         W45             74:45 
   28 Freda Peirce                       SARUM        W65             78:09 
   29 Jack Isbester                      SOS          M75             80:21 
   30 Jacob Van Den Berg                 BAOC         M80             83:49 
   31 Julie Collins                      DFOK         W45             86:48 
   32 Sue Gallagher                      SO           W55             99:07 
   33 Ken Hale                           SAX          M80            103:32 
   34 Pam Watson                         IND          W50            122:07 

      Susie Hall                         HH           W70                mp 
      Stephanie Basher                   SLOW         W21                mp 
      Hugh Braithwaite                   SO           M75                mp 
      Alan Poole                         IND          M80                mp 
      Michael Winn                       SO           M75               dns 
      George Simmons                     GO           M14               dns 
      Mary Fogo                          SO           W75               dns 



Light Green  (14)                      3.5 km  110 m   10 C    

    1 Miranda Leaf                       HH           W14             57:29 
    2 David Wilson                       SO           M20             58:28 
    3 Shona Masson                       SO           W14             60:36 
    4 Emily Blackford                    BADO         W14             62:10 
    5 Edward Lines                       SO           M12             62:13 
    6 Euan Marsh                         SO           M14             65:03 
    7 Linda Cairns                       SN           W50             80:36 
    8 Charlie Oakley                     TVOC         M14             82:10 
    9 James Oakley                       TVOC         M16             86:04 
   10 Amaryllis Campbell                 SO           W50             97:46 
   11 Lauren Slade                       LOK          W14             99:03 
   12 Jane White                         MV           W65            110:41 

      Becky Young                        HH           W14                mp 
      Calvin Manning                     SN           M70                mp 



Long Orange  (5)                       6.1 km  230 m   10 C    

    1 Tanya Sheridan                     SLOW         W21             89:28 
    2 James Bellingham                   SLOW                        103:51 
    3 Steven Cole                        IND          M40            115:34 
    3 Philip Wilson                      MV           M50            115:34 

      Martin Lane Family                 IND          M35               dnf 



Orange  (19)                           3.0 km  80 m   8 C      

    1 Kieran Marsh                       SO           M12             30:40 
    2 Katie Blackford                    BADO         W12             42:15 
    3 James Errington                    HH           M12             44:31 
    4 Katie Taylor                       IND          W12             46:23 
    5 Annabelle Taylor                   IND          W14             46:33 
    6 Matthew Leitch                     SO           M12             50:05 
    7 Laura Deeley                       IND          W21             50:09 
    8 Sam Oakley                         TVOC         M12             52:51 
    9 Liam Marsh                         SO           M12             54:36 
   10 Isobel Campbell                    IND          W14             69:34 
   11 Lesley Tilling                     MV           W45             83:52 
   12 Clare Dikken                       IND                          87:17 
   13 Holly Hufflett                     SO           W13             87:59 
   14 Flo Tilling                        MV           W14            100:58 
   15 Harriet Fisher                     MV           W14            102:18 
   16 Christian Evans                    IND          M10            118:07 
   17 Amber Nicolson                     IND          W12            119:03 

      Thomas Jones                       SLOW         M14               dns 
      Ursula O'Dwyer                     IND          W55               dns 



Yellow  (11)                           2.5 km  65 m   9 C      

    1 Jack Leitch                        SO           M12             25:19 
    2 Thomas Jarvis                      SO           M10             26:13 
    3 James O'Higgins                    HH           M12             27:11 
    4 Sam Hufflett                       SO           M10             28:42 
    5 Eddie Russell                      IND          M10             31:55 
    6 Charlie Russell                    IND          W10             32:39 
    7 Peter Errington                    HH           M10             37:44 
    8 Skye Taylor                        GO           W8              40:42 
    9 William Chandler                   LOK          M5              50:20 
   10 Sarah Brooke                       IND                          76:44 
   11 Daniel Figg                        HH           M12             82:49 



White  (6)                             1.4 km  35 m   8 C      

    1 Samuel Leitch                      SO           M10             18:54 
    2 Isla Casali                        IND          W5              23:09 
    3 Harry Winchester                   IND          M8              26:18 
    4 Nick McKerrow                      SLOW         M21             27:17 
    5 Tanya Casali                       IND          W4              28:17 
    6 Billy and Molly Winchester         IND          W/M6            33:26 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page