MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Pl Name                             Club               Class        Time      Medal Position
								                 S.E Members Only



Chocolate  (17)                        5.6 km  140 m   15 C    

    1 Neil Crickmore                   SO                 M45         49:51        1st M45-50
    2 Neil Kerrison                    SN                 M21         50:45 
    3 Mark Ford                        CHIG               M35         56:36        1st M20-40
    4 Robert Lines                     SO                 M45         63:53        2nd M45-50
    5 Chris Hooker                     SO                 M50         66:00        3rd M45-50
    6 Vince Roper                      SLOW               M40         68:04        2nd M20-40
    7 Ian Curtis                       SO                 M40         70:49        3rd M20-40
    8 Mark Collins                     DFOK               M50         74:42 
    9 Laurence Townley                 SN                 M40         79:02 
   10 Neil Carter                      SUFFOC             M21         79:40 
   11 Simon Turton                     BKO                M45         82:01 
   12 Jens Moller-Butcher              SN                 M40         82:07 
   13 Ronan Cleary                     LOK                M50         82:59 
   14 Keith Tonkin                     GO                 M50         84:00 
   15 Dave Ryder                       SN                 M50         90:18 
   16 David Dorling                    DFOK               M35         93:15 

      Paul Todd                        LOK                M35           dnf 



Navy  (12)                             4.1 km  120 m   12 C    

    1 Alan Rosen                       HH                 M55         52:06        1st M55-60
    2 Andy Robinson                    SLOW               M55         60:37        2nd M55-60
    3 Karyn Burns                      SN                 W21         68:51 
    4 Sheralee Bailey                  DFOK               W40         68:52        1st W20-40
    5 Susan Crickmore                  SO                 W45         75:11        1st W45-50
    6 Sian Mitchell                    HH                 W21         75:32        2nd W20-40
    7 Sarah Louise Francis             SN                 W40         76:28        3rd W20-40
    8 Peter Dudman                     SO                 M60         80:04        3rd M55-60
    9 Andrew Hannaford                 SO                 M55         93:04 
   10 Dawn Figg                        HH                 W40        107:51 
   11 Jane Lambert                     SO                 W50        109:59        2nd W45-50

      Simon Greenwood                  SAX                M55            mp 



Olive  (7)                             3.0 km  60 m   9 C      

    1 Alexander Lines                  SO                 M16         32:23        1st M16
    2 Peter Warland                    SOS                M45         54:45 
    3 Peter Martin                     MV                 M50         71:08 
    4 Neil Watts                       SO                 M50         77:21 
    5 Leonardo Mariani                 ORSA               M50         86:09 
    6 Jamie Bentham                    NATO               M21         91:02 
    7 Ruth Rhodes                      SO                 W65        105:18        1st W65+



Ochre  (2)                             1.9 km  35 m   7 C      

    1 Julie Collins                    DFOK               W50         19:11 
    2 Daniel Figg                      HH                 M14         19:44 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page