MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |

 


Long  (67)                             5.1 km  0 m   18 C      

    1 Edward Catmur                    SLOW               M21         22:40 
    2 Harold Wyber                     CHIG               M21         24:22 
    3 Jonathan Albon                   CHIG               M21         24:44 
    4 Laurence Ball                    NOR                M21         25:25 
    5 Tom Cochrane                     SLOW               M21         25:49 
    6 Richard Barrett                  BAOC               M40         25:50 
    7 Rob Patterson                    SLOW               M21         25:57 
    8 Evan Barlow                      SLOW               M35         26:11 
    9 Paul Nixon                       SLOW               M21         26:30 
   10 Stephen Granger-Bevan            JOK                M21         26:38 
   11 Vince Roper                      SLOW               M45         27:10 
   12 Dan Findlay-Robinson             SLOW               M21         27:38 
   13 Matthias Mahr                    SLOW               M35         27:41 
   14 Helen Gardner                    SLOW               W21         27:50 
   15 Peter Huzan                      SLOW               M45         28:05 
   16 Edward Stott                     SLOW               M21         28:47 
   17 Oliver O'Brien                   SLOW               M21         28:54 
   18 Audrius Janulynas                SLOW               M21         29:13 
   19 Anders Sturbraten                Lidingo            M35         29:30 
   20 Paul Todd                        LOK                M35         30:09 
   21 Andrew Hibbert                   SLOW               M35         30:53 
   22 Stu Levene                       HH                 M40         30:54 
   23 Henriette Klovstad               CHIG               W21         31:29 
   24 Steven Clelland                  SLOW               M21         31:34 
   25 Hugh Hurley                      SLOW               M21         32:07 
   26 Dominic Lawrance                 SLOW               M35         32:14 
   27 Vidar Bergum                     IND                M21         32:32 
   28 Andy Robinson                    SLOW               M55         32:45 
   29 Andrea Rebora                    SLOW               M40         32:49 
   30 George Lovett                    LOK                M21         33:25 
   31 Don McKerrow                     SLOW               M60         33:26 
   32 Martin Skinner                   WCOC               M45         33:47 
   33 John Whittingham                 WIM                M40         34:22 
   34 Andrew Evans                     DFOK               M55         34:54 
   35 Carys Morgan                     SLOW               W35         35:47 
   36 Simon Dunkley                    SN                 M45         35:50 
   37 Claire Heliot                    SLOW               W21         35:51 
   38 Lowri Jones                      AIRE               W21         36:41 
   39 Richard Jones                    SLOW               M21         36:50 
   40 Darren Over                      IND                M40         37:00 
   41 Philip Gristwood                 MV                 M60         37:12 
   42 Dmitry Ushakov                   LOK                M40         38:14 
   43 Sorinsson                        Orienter           M50         38:29 
   44 David Eastwood                   NOR                M21         39:17 
   45 David Float                      HAVOC              M40         39:21 
   46 Ken Patterson                    AIRE               M60         40:17 
   47 Catherine Slade                  SAX                W35         41:52 
   48 Alison Darvill                   IND                W35         42:43 
   49 Russell Porter                   LOK                M21         42:56 
   50 Clare Todd                       LOK                W35         43:40 
   51 Miriam Rosen                     LOK                W60         43:52 
   52 Christine Robinson               SLOW               W55         44:25 
   53 Kelly Thomson                    SLOW               W21         44:29 
   54 Claire Cooper                    SLOW               W21         44:52 
   55 Paul Hearn                       HH                 M45         45:45 
   56 Julie Murphy                     SLOW               W50         47:02 
   57 Michael Bridgen                  IND                M35         48:04 
   58 Mike Elliot                      MV                 M60         48:56 
   59 Andrew Barclay                   DFOK               M50         52:16 
   60 David Rosen                      LOK                M60         52:41 
   61 Catherine Galvin                 LOK                W50         53:19 
   62 Vicky B                          IND                W21         54:32 
   63 Tony Watkins                     IND                M55         61:53 
   64 Zopeng Zhou                      SLOW               M21         62:37 

      Raffaella Marin                  SLOW               W45            mp 
      Keith Verralls                   IND                M55            mp 
      Eoin O'Callaghan                 SLOW               M21            mp 



Short  (16)                            1.8 km  0 m   10 C      

    1 Guna Tu                          IND                W21         20:05 
    2 Tom Pearson and Ellie Milburn    IND                M21/W21     20:41 
    3 Katie Fisher                     IND                W21         22:51 
    4 Tim Leventhall                   IND                M21         25:16 
    5 Vinat Clarke et al               IND                W21/M35/M   27:25 
    6 Dan Barclay                      IND                M21         27:28 
    7 Philippa Martin                  IND                W10         28:28 
    8 Jon Moore                        MV                 M65         28:31 
    9 Helen Granger-Bevan              IND                W60         30:10 
   10 Desmond Barlow                   SLOW               M4          35:49 
   11 Barbara Ross                     SWR                W60         60:19 
   12 Hermione Lovel                   IND                W65         62:09 
   13 Janetta Tennant                  IND                W50         91:26 

      Ziah and Blaine                  IND                W7/M10         mp 
      Sharelle Coone                   IND                W9             mp 
      Geraldene                        IND                W8             mp 



Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page