...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.52km 360m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jack Leitch SO M18 60:10
2nd Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 60:30
3rd Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 62:14
4th Tuomas Tala TVOC M40 62:18
5th Juraj Hammer IND M35 63:40
6th Michael Balling SLOW M21 64:24
7th Sam Fielding HH M18 64:40
8th Mark Burley BOK M21 65:43
9th Kenny Leitch SO M50 65:46
10th Jack Kosky SO M21 66:58
11th Alan Velecky SO M50 67:30
12th Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M40 69:06
13th Robert Campbell WAOC M50 70:12
14th Mike Brett CHIG M50 71:04
15th Neil Crickmore SO M50 72:01
16th Keith Masson MV M55 73:10
17th Jon Chandler LOK M45 73:56
18th Angus Harrington HH M16 74:09
19th Nick Green GO M50 74:38
20th Keith Tonkin GO M55 75:17
21st Mark Collins DFOK M55 78:25
22nd Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 79:23
23rd Dave Pickup SAX M45 81:57
24th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 83:12
25th Robin Bishop TVOC M45 83:43
26th James Breed Ind M21 84:42
27th Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M55 84:44
28th Mel Taylor SAX M50 84:50
29th Gordon Parker SLOW M50 86:39
30th Alan Hickling SAX M50 88:04
31st Rob Woods RAFO M45 88:23
32nd Bryn Taylor IND M50 89:50
33rd Mike Frizzell BADO M55 91:14
34th Robin Smith SOC M60 93:11
35th Paul Todd LOK M40 93:37
36th Euan Marsh SO M21 93:42
37th Richard Whitaker SAX M60 96:00
38th Richard Field SAX M50 96:34
39th Christopher Poole RAFO M55 99:33
40th Andy Robinson SLOW M60 99:45
41st Daniel Figg HH M18 100:47
42nd Andrew Hannaford SO M60 101:45
43rd Sarah Louise Francis SN W45 107:54
44th Iain Bell SN M50 113:55
45th Hing Hung SLOW M35 129:24
m9 Kevin Fielding HH M45 69:27
m20 Simon Deeks SAX M45 88:25

Blue

Splits

6.22km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Fiona Bunn TVOC W18 52:39
2nd David Bunn TVOC M16 53:51
3rd Axel Blomquist BAOC M60 54:53
4th Alexander Lines SO M21 55:55
5th Colin Dickson BAOC M60 56:40
6th Chris Hooker SO M55 57:16
7th Liam Marsh SO M18 59:53
8th Yordan Kolev TVOC M21 60:11
9th Andrew Evans DFOK M60 61:55
10th Jon Coles MV M45 61:58
11th Andrew Clark SO M50 63:03
12th Sam Anderson SN M21 63:13
13th Charlie Turner SLOW M60 63:15
14th Steve Jarvis SO M50 63:22
15th Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M55 63:40
16th Michael Bickle WAOC M65 63:52
17th Alastair Doyle GO M60 64:26
18th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 65:26
19th Derick Mercer BKO M50 65:30
20th Robin Wilson SO M55 65:45
21st Mick Smith HH M65 66:22
22nd Martha Paton SN W21 66:46
23rd Stephen McKinley SN M50 66:47
24th Thomas Balling IND M21 66:48
25th David Hodson HH M50 66:55
26th Alan Williamson SO M65 67:02
27th Woo Allen BAOC W50 67:04
28th= Mark Glaisher SAX M65 67:25
28th= John Van Rooyen SAX M65 67:25
30th Anna Chapman SO W40 67:28
31st Robert Lines SO M50 69:29
32nd Andrew Graham BKO M60 70:47
33rd Simon Dunkley SN M50 71:05
34th Kate Brett CHIG W50 72:31
35th Joe House SO M60 72:33
36th Steve Fletcher BKO M65 73:51
37th Dawn Figg HH W45 74:41
38th Julian Hartwell SOC M60 75:29
39th Mark Vyvyan-Robinson SLOW W40 77:01
40th Nikolay Kolev TVOC M50 77:28
41st John Tzanetis SN M45 78:14
42nd Peter Dudman SO M65 78:39
43rd Nicki Godbold BKO W21 78:42
44th Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 78:51
45th Michael Merritt SO M55 78:54
46th Jeremy Wilde GO M60 79:04
47th Barry Woodfine SAX M55 79:13
48th Peter Foulkes SLOW M50 79:33
49th Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 80:00
50th Daniel Hodson SOC M21 80:05
51st Antony Schofield MV M55 80:46
52nd Sue Carter SLOW W45 80:53
53rd Jane Lambert SO W55 81:08
54th Alan Wallis SN M60 81:35
55th Nicholas Betts SAX M50 81:39
56th Steve Brockbank DFOK M65 83:50
57th Ian Roberts MV M50 84:14
58th Alexander Betts SAX M20 85:44
59th Kieran Devine SOC M60 86:04
60th Colin Godbold BKO M55 86:06
61st Paul Greenough TVOC M65 86:28
62nd David Marsh SO M50 87:32
63rd David Roach SLOW M60 88:06
64th Kieran Marsh SO M20 89:26
65th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 89:35
66th Tom Fletcher IND M35 90:32
67th Barry Breed HH M70 91:07
68th Susan Crickmore SO W50 91:19
69th John Pickup MV M45 91:47
70th Penny Marsh SO W50 93:16
71st Alan Brett CHIG M40 93:38
72nd Thomas Elgood CHIG M50 94:50
73rd Bryan Moss GO M55 96:18
74th Helen Bickle WAOC W21 96:50
75th Terence Hosking BKO M50 97:00
76th Robert Smith RAFO M50 97:06
77th James Parker SO M70 99:17
78th Annie Andonova TVOC W21 100:39
79th Paul Channing SOC M55 102:08
80th John Pittam SO M65 102:42
81st Harry Goldingay HH M65 102:44
82nd David Lane SN M60 104:42
83rd Catherine Galvin LOK W50 105:46
84th Barry Croft SLOW M40 108:54
85th Clive Hillier LOK M50 118:10
rtd Peter Riches TVOC M65  
m16 Rod Harrington DFOK M50 76:30
m14-21 Eddie Whittle BKO M45 79:32
m8 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M45 84:23
m14 Joanna Hill IND W21 88:57

Green

Splits

4.68km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Julia Jarvis SO W45 45:51
2nd Cliff Woolford SO M60 46:24
3rd John Chappell TVOC M65 46:26
4th Lucy Paton SN W55 48:31
5th Jill Blount SO W55 48:43
6th Rachel Collins DFOK W21 50:00
7th Annika Hermik BKO W45 50:26
8th Christine Kiddier GO W60 51:21
9th Chloë Cracknell SOS W16 51:22
10th Dave Cussens SO M60 51:40
11th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 51:58
12th Mike Garvin SLOW M45 52:29
13th Nadine Clark SO W50 52:32
14th David Battison SARUM M70 52:43
15th Simon Ling MV M70 53:30
16th Raymond Sullivan RAFO M55 53:36
17th Rob McCaffrey MV M45 53:38
18th Carol House SO W60 53:44
19th Fiona Clough BKO W50 54:06
20th Frank Edge SN M60 54:08
21st Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 54:23
22nd Sue Hands WIM W65 56:07
23rd Linda Pakuls GO W55 56:31
24th Mike Perry SAX M70 56:39
25th John Morris SO M70 56:41
26th Simon Greenwood SAX M60 57:27
27th Sarah Howes SAX W55 57:30
28th Toni Whittle BKO W45 58:01
29th Gill Prowse SN W55 58:18
30th Paul Bloch SN M55 58:37
31st Keith Parkes DFOK M70 58:50
32nd Peter Bennett BKO M75 58:58
33rd Tess Sullivan MV W21 59:32
34th Doug Greenwood BKO M40 59:35
35th Richard Rae BKO M70 59:49
36th= Andy MacGregor BADO M75 61:09
36th= Liz Drew EBOR W65 61:09
36th= Nigel Saker SLOW M65 61:09
39th Paul Smith BADO M50 61:10
40th Elizabeth McAllister GO W45 61:11
41st Jonathan Johns SN M55 61:30
42nd Mike Baron SO M70 61:49
43rd Maggie Roach SLOW W55 62:21
44th Dawn Williamson SN W55 63:05
45th Mark Thompson TVOC M60 63:20
46th Tim Pugh GO M70 63:33
47th Ben Rivers GO M70 64:22
48th George Engelhardt MV M65 65:28
49th Bridget Hooper SO W70 66:07
50th Diane Goodwin SWOC W55 67:32
51st Lisa Joseph MV W21 67:45
52nd Doug Deeks SAX M75 67:50
53rd Helen Nisbet SMOC W55 68:23
54th Bill Alexander MV M70 68:45
55th Chris McDonald MV M70 69:11
56th Ken Williams BAOC M75 69:47
57th Alex Fielding HH M14 69:51
58th Leslie Hooper SO M70 70:01
59th Gail Parker SLOW W55 70:23
60th Nicky Masson MV W50 70:42
61st Jane King SO W60 72:55
62nd Gill Godbold BKO W60 72:59
63rd Mike Forrest BOK M60 73:18
64th Christopher Marshall CHIG M40 73:40
65th Roy Heselden BADO M65 74:44
66th Roger Roberts SO M70 75:00
67th Deborah Sullivan MV W55 75:02
68th Helen Rivers GO W60 75:32
69th Andy Ward SO M55 75:36
70th Jasmine Bennett SO W60 75:38
71st Colin Jackson HAVOC M55 76:07
72nd Ian Goodwin SO M60 77:26
73rd David LeFevre DFOK M55 81:36
74th Hayley Collins DFOK W21 82:07
75th Gill Sinclair SAX W45 83:00
76th Kit Foulkes SLOW M16 83:35
77th Frances Goldingay HH W65 84:11
78th= Viv Hodson HH W50 85:52
78th= John Harris WAOC M70 85:52
80th Jane Breed HH W60 86:21
81st Christine Glew SLOW W60 89:49
82nd Christopher Drew EBOR M65 91:42
83rd Sue Gallagher SO W60 92:02
84th Jon Moore MV M65 115:06
85th Michael White MV M75 115:58
rtd Robin Campbell CHIG M75  

Light Green

Splits

3.65km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st William Chandler LOK M14 43:39
2nd Will Stride BKO M21 46:16
3rd Catherine Springett BKO W55 52:34
4th Christine Robinson SLOW W60 58:21
5th Keira Vyvyan-Robinson SLOW W40 58:41
6th Anthony Barrable RAFO M70 63:02
7th Adam Bloch IND M20 64:11
8th Jenson Morris GO M14 64:55
9th Chris Baker DFOK M80 70:57
10th Ruby Campbell CHIG W75 71:32
11th Susan Parker SO W75 72:27
12th Eglantine Betts SAX W18 75:13
13th Gill Bennett BKO W70 87:10
14th David Cheesman MV M45 88:10
15th Jessica Cheesman MV W60 89:04
16th Nicola Upperton SO W50 117:26
17th Joy Godsell MV W75 121:20
18th Darrell Cruickshank BKO M90 134:36
w11 James Kay IND M21 106:04

Orange

Splits

3.51km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Henry Taylor SAX M12 34:17
2nd Thomas Arnison SLOW   36:14
3rd Esther Woods RAFO W16 38:12
4th Matthew Taylor SAX M12 39:27
5th Kirsty McDermott SACF W21 42:06
6th Tony Bennett SACF   49:57
7th Sandra Vogel MV W50 51:58
8th Sen Huang GO M40 53:28
9th Julie Collins DFOK W55 59:22
10th Anca Popescu SLOW W21 62:42
11th Ross Sandiford     64:46
12th Latin Family     65:35
13th Chris Mansfield SACF M35 69:57
14th William Chandler LOK M14 81:26
15th Amy Szarvas GO W14 104:05
m4-6 m8-13 Matthew Szarvas GO M12 116:48

Yellow

Splits

2.62km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Saskia McAllister GO W12 22:19
2nd Jack Bailey SACF M18 22:43
3rd James Lee SACF M18 24:53
4th Joel Sibley SAX M9 32:02
5th Sen Huang GO M6 34:35
6th Edward Szarvas GO M12 36:16
7th Metcalfe Family IND   37:51
8th James Dorrell SACF M14 40:01
9th Dodd Family IND   40:39
10th Florence Llewellyn-Davies IND W7 41:33
11th Amelia Llewellyn-Davies IND   42:39
12th James Szarvas GO M10 44:57
13th Juliet Nicolson IND W50 51:22
14th Bridgit Winn-Taylor IND W50 52:15
15th Calum Nicolson IND M14 52:23
16th Arthur Whyman IND M9 96:36
17th Elsie Whyman IND W7 100:04
m1-13 Hannah Sibley SAX W5 59:02

White

Splits

1.86km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah McAllister GO W10 18:58
2nd Emma Chapman SO W10 32:27
3rd Ralph Scarbrough MV M4 69:03
m2-10 David Harrison     13:47
m6 Ben Chapman SO M10 24:45