...return to index

Yellow

Splits

2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Cook IND M12 20:14
2nd Matteo Rebora SLOW M10 21:56
3rd Daniel & Jill Ampleford IND M7 27:44
4th Anna Maria Yaneva TVOC W5 33:24
5th Tobi Mahr SLOW M6 35:47
6th Krum Yanev TVOC M3 41:19
m11 Lucy Townley SN W10 39:46

GLOSS

Splits

4.4km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 22:10
2nd Alex Owen LOK M40 25:46
3rd Ian Ditchfield MV M60 26:03
4th Nikolay Kolev TVOC M50 28:11
5th Zlatko Peev TVOC M45 28:19
6th Ashley Tilling MV M60 28:45
7th Georgi Gospodinov BKO M50 29:37
8th Christine Kiddier GO W65 29:53
9th Ronan Cleary LOK M55 31:22
10th David Dawson DFOK M55 31:25
11th Ross Barr GO M70 31:52
12th Hedley Calderbank HH M65 31:56
13th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 32:06
14th Mike Chittenden IND M50 32:54
15th Boryana Deeva TVOC W45 33:09
16th Vesela Chokoeva TVOC W40 33:51
17th Nikolay Yanev TVOC M40 34:55
18th Istvan Veres IND M21 35:25
19th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 35:33
20th Alison Darvill IND W35 35:43
21st Ian Cook IND M45 35:56
22nd Graham Sutton MV M70 35:57
23rd Julie Cleary LOK W50 36:36
24th Simon Greenwood SAX M60 36:50
25th Robert Smith RAFO M50 36:59
26th Nigel Saker SLOW M65 37:35
27th Philip Gristwood MV M65 37:46
28th Stephany Spina IND W21 38:26
29th Chris Simpson SO M70 39:16
30th Chris Burgues HAVOC M60 39:47
31st Ella May Rush BOK W12 40:14
32nd Helen Rivers GO W60 40:24
33rd Ben Rivers GO M70 40:36
34th Viv Hodson HH W50 40:53
35th Dale Bennett HAVOC M50 41:23
36th Chris McDonald MV M75 42:14
37th Matt Hesketh IND M21 43:51
38th David LeFevre DFOK M60 44:08
39th Mike Bolton MV M65 44:34
40th Gee Kim IND W21 46:10
41st Colin Jackson HAVOC M55 46:12
42nd Leianne Upton MV W55 46:23
43rd Anthony Biggs HAVOC M65 49:02
44th Anne Power LOK W85 53:32
45th Deborah Sullivan MV W55 55:47
46th Jennifer Taylor CHIG W70 59:30
47th Sophie, Abigail & Paul Whiston SLOW W10 74:05
48th Golding Family IND   87:12
m9-17 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M55 32:52

GLOSS and Extension

Splits

7.5km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Conor Short SLOW M21 35:31
2nd Harold Wyber CHIG M21 36:13
3rd Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 36:53
4th Daniel Sullivan MV M21 37:13
5th Abi Weeds SLOW W40 38:20
6th Matthias Mahr SLOW M40 40:17
7th Laurence Townley SN M45 40:59
8th Keith Tonkin GO M55 42:38
9th Dominic Lawrance SLOW M40 43:41
10th Andrew Hibbert HH M40 44:32
11th Anthony Flick LOK M40 44:57
12th Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 45:05
13th Peter Huzan SLOW M50 45:46
14th Todd Fallesen SLOW M35 45:49
15th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 45:56
16th James Lyne SLOW M21 46:05
17th Sue Carter SLOW W50 46:10
18th Andrea Rebora SLOW M45 46:13
19th David Hodson HH M50 46:46
20th Raffaella Marin SLOW W50 52:35
21st Tom Devine SAX M21 52:52
22nd Catherine Galvin LOK W55 54:44
23rd Maxim Zorin IND M40 55:15
24th Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 55:21
25th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 56:30
26th Justin Farhall MV M40 56:49
27th Steve Brockbank DFOK M65 57:18
28th Ian Catchpole DFOK M35 58:39
29th David Float HAVOC M45 59:08
30th Peter Martin MV M55 60:24
31st Phil Foley IND M50 62:33
32nd Naomi Drewitt DFOK W40 64:28
33rd Graham Batty HAVOC M55 72:36
34th Janet Biggs HAVOC W60 86:18
35th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 89:05
36th Michael White MV M80 123:24
w1 Adam Dent CHIG M35 42:46
m26 Mike Frizzell BADO M55 44:35
w17 Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 57:39
w15 Christel Michel IND W21 76:21