...return to index

Black

Splits

10.8km 325m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laurence Townley SN M45 83:30
2nd Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 84:18
3rd Alan Velecky SO M50 85:03
4th Sarah Rollins SN W40 86:38
5th Daniel Sullivan MV M21 88:31
6th James Lyne SLOW M21 89:07
7th Tom Davies SLOW M40 94:07
8th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 105:59
9th Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 114:44
10th Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 129:48
w17 Yasha Chechik EBOR M21 88:53
m5 Paul Luttman SO M45 120:15

Brown

Splits

9.3km 265m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Will Heap SO M45 69:48
2nd Richard Collyer GO M40 80:53
3rd Neil Crickmore SO M55 86:32
4th Mark Adams HH M55 91:18
5th Nat Skidmore TVOC M21 93:13
6th Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M21 110:29

Short Brown

Splits

7.7km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st David Bunn TVOC M18 51:05
2nd Frank Townley SN M16 55:08
3rd Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 56:55
4th Thomas Howell SN M18 61:28
5th Zlatko Peev SLOW M45 62:00
6th Stanley Heap SO M18 63:07
7th Chris Hooker SO M55 64:57
8th Liam Marsh SO M20 66:49
9th Nick Green GO M55 68:55
10th David Frampton HH M45 69:56
11th Guy Lidbury HAVOC M45 71:29
12th Craig Blackford BADO M50 71:35
13th Charlotte Turner SLOW W21 73:25
14th Simon Moore BKO M55 74:22
15th Paul Todd LOK M40 74:34
16th Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 75:34
17th Mel Taylor SAX M50 76:14
18th Andrea Rebora SLOW M45 76:33
19th Paul Street SLOW M60 79:41
20th Laura Parkes HH W21 81:35
21st Jon Chandler LOK M50 81:46
22nd David Hodson HH M50 83:16
23rd Josh M'Caw HH M18 84:54
24th Barry Jones SO M50 85:21
25th Georgi Gospodinov BKO M50 86:08
26th Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 88:37
27th Stefan Peykov SLOW M50 90:11
28th Sue Carter SLOW W50 91:06
29th Richard Sansom SO M45 91:16
30th Jon Darley GO M50 91:47
31st Kevin Parkes HH M60 95:07
32nd Bo Oqvist BKO M45 99:17
33rd Richard Field SAX M55 100:37
34th Phil Marsland SLOW M50 106:27
35th Gordon Campbell RAFO M50 111:12
36th Nikolay Kolev SLOW M50 117:21
37th Annie Andonova GO W21 120:57
38th Ian Catchpole DFOK M35 157:34

Blue

Splits

6.3km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Maria Pereverzina HH W21 64:03
2nd Steve Jarvis SO M55 65:36
3rd Andy Jones SLOW M60 67:22
4th Tim Bartlett SO M55 67:31
5th Alan Hickling SAX M50 68:02
6th Tim Hulley SO M55 70:44
7th Robin Wilson SO M55 71:41
8th Edward Cox SO M55 73:08
9th Alun Jones TVOC M60 74:47
10th Mark Chapman SO M55 78:10
11th Graham Denney SAX M45 83:29
12th John Tzanetis SN M50 83:58
13th Nigel Bush MV M60 85:49
14th Paul Wilson SO M55 86:02
15th Peter Martin MV M55 87:28
16th Thomas Elgood CHIG M50 89:24
17th Ray Sullivan RAFO M55 90:00
18th Jerry Purkis SAX M60 90:53
19th Philip Craven DFOK M60 95:30
20th Beau Beames IND M16 107:09
21st Phil M'Caw HH M55 109:12
22nd Adam Shallcross BAOC M55 109:51
23rd Roger Moulding HH M70 111:08
24th Robert Smith RAFO M50 120:25
w8 Tom Edelsten CHIG M75 80:16

Short Blue

Splits

5.2km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robin Smith SO M65 46:14
2nd Charlie Turner SLOW M65 46:57
3rd Andrew Parkinson SO M65 48:00
4th Sheralee Bailey DFOK W45 48:48
5th Jill Blount SO W55 52:51
6th Julia Jarvis SO W50 53:01
7th Rachel Collins DFOK W21 53:15
8th David Dorling DFOK M45 54:55
9th Boryana Peeva SLOW W45 55:34
10th Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC W18 55:54
11th Samantha Martin IND W21 56:35
12th John Van Rooyen SAX M65 56:56
13th Andrew Cummings HH M65 58:45
14th Jane Lambert SO W55 59:49
15th Hedley Calderbank HH M65 61:07
16th David Dawson DFOK M60 62:07
17th Mick Smith HH M70 62:15
18th Gillian Hanson HH W50 63:20
19th Geoff Wright GO M70 63:33
20th Susan Crickmore SO W55 64:28
21st Ali Kempson TVOC W50 65:49
22nd Lynne Moore BKO W50 65:57
23rd Christine Jepson SO W60 66:12
24th Martin Ricketts TVOC M70 67:26
25th= Anna Bartlett SO W50 69:49
25th= Angela Darley GO W45 69:49
27th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 69:51
28th Mark Thompson TVOC M60 71:02
29th Mike Bolton MV M65 71:07
30th John Duffield HH M70 71:39
31st Peter Dudman SO M65 72:57
32nd Barry Breed HH M70 73:12
33rd David Fisher MV M65 73:18
34th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 73:22
35th Peter Riches TVOC M65 75:04
36th Gary Mills TVOC M60 75:23
37th Philip Gristwood MV M65 75:27
38th Raffaella Marin SLOW W50 76:09
39th David Tookey HH M65 76:54
40th Mike Ralph SO M60 79:58
41st Catherine Galvin LOK W55 84:17
42nd Penny Marsh SO W55 85:51
43rd Harry Goldingay HH M65 100:10
44th Mike Turner SO M65 106:35
45th Julie Drake SO W45 107:54
rtd Dale Bennett HAVOC M50  
m16 Alan Williamson SO M65 53:22
w13 David Kingdon SAX M65 84:11
m15 Clive Hillier LOK M50 108:33

Green

Splits

4.4km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Scarlet Heap SO W16 47:01
2nd Matthew Jones SLOW M21 47:42
3rd Amelia Bartlett SO W16 47:52
4th Sarah Brown SLOW W65 50:00
5th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 51:40
6th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 55:37
7th Roger Maher SO M80 57:09
8th Neil Watts SO M60 57:54
9th Dave Cussens SO M65 58:11
10th Keith Marsden HH M75 58:50
11th John Collyer SOS M70 60:29
12th Ffion Jones SO W16 61:21
13th Lesley Brown HOC W65 61:51
14th Mike Murray SLOW M70 61:57
15th Chris Simpson SO M70 62:10
16th Aimee Darley GO W16 62:55
17th Tim Pribul CHIG M65 63:14
18th Karen Jones SLOW W55 65:04
19th Marion Payne-Bird GO W60 66:28
20th Jenny Collyer SOS W70 66:37
21st Tim Lund SAX M60 67:35
22nd Simon Ling MV M70 67:59
23rd Gillian Edgar IND W50 68:10
24th John Morris SO M70 68:50
25th Eric Brown HOC M70 69:07
26th Toni Whittle BKO W45 69:30
27th Mark Cheesman MV M45 70:36
28th Jane King SO W60 73:22
29th Jane Blackford BADO W45 73:44
30th Jasmine Bennett SO W65 74:01
31st Nicki Adams SLOW W40 74:31
32nd Graham Sutton MV M70 76:24
33rd Roger Pring SAX M70 76:44
34th Helen Rivers GO W60 76:51
35th Chris McDonald MV M75 77:14
36th Viv Hodson HH W50 78:00
37th Nigel Saker SLOW M70 78:25
38th Keith Parkes DFOK M70 79:42
39th Christopher Churchman RAFO M21 80:33
40th Nicky Masson MV W50 81:20
41st Rowan Purkis SAX W60 82:11
42nd James Parker SO M70 82:13
43rd Ken Lawton IND M75 82:21
44th Barbara Lugton GO W60 83:43
45th Leianne Upton MV W55 84:44
46th Deborah Sullivan MV W55 100:18
47th Penny Parkes HH W60 128:27
48th Ben Rivers GO M70 134:36
m12 Bill Alexander MV M75 86:40
w10 Linda Hulley SO W60 88:19

Short Green

Splits

3.6km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Roberts MV M50 44:05
2nd Di Turner SO W65 62:07
3rd Teresa Turner SLOW W70 62:39
4th Jane Breed HH W65 65:58
5th Eddie Whittle BKO M45 68:56
6th Peter Bennett BKO M75 71:12
7th Leslie Hooper SO M75 72:03
8th Douglas Deeks SAX M80 73:33
9th Sue Gallagher SO W65 81:03
10th Frances Goldingay HH W65 81:28
11th Bridget Hooper SO W70 82:34
12th Beryl Pring SAX W70 83:26
13th Brian Farhall SO M75 91:12
14th Janet Todd EBOR W65 95:00
rtd Robin Campbell CHIG M80  
w1 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M80 61:37

Very Short Green

Splits

3km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Susan Parker SO W75 67:50
2nd Susan Marsden HH W70 70:16
3rd Sally Pribul CHIG W60 71:52
4th Gill Bennett BKO W75 88:11
5th Ruby Campbell CHIG W80 104:13

Light Green

Splits

3.4km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tommy Heap SO M14 36:15
2nd Henry Taylor SAX M14 36:24
3rd Phoebe King GO W14 40:12
4th Madelyn Bartlett SO W14 49:08
5th Sarah Darley GO W14 51:44
6th Tegan Frampton HH W14 57:39
7th Ellie Upton MV W21 61:24
8th William Chandler LOK M16 61:34
9th Lisa Sullivan MV W21 66:17

Orange

Splits

3.2km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Vincent Townley SN M14 35:16
2nd Luke Mills-Hicks GO M12 37:30
3rd Thomas Rollins SN M12 38:16
4th Joanne Hickling SAX W50 44:17
5th James Whiston IND M8 45:00
6th Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK W45 51:10
7th Matteo Rebora SLOW M12 54:51
8th Graham Todd EBOR M65 55:31
9th Emma & Celeste Wood IND W12 66:37
10th Aileen Hargreaves SO W65 67:21
11th Mim Ana Beames SO W12 85:40

Yellow

Splits

2.3km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jasper Collyer GO M14 19:36
2nd Zoe Toye GO W14 22:50
3rd Abigail Toye GO W10 27:50
4th Lucy Townley SN W12 46:54
5th Jamie King GO M10 59:18
6th Amelia Todd LOK W10 60:29
7th Jessica Todd LOK W2 60:31

White

Splits

1.2km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M7 12:22