Results for Families & Vets Trophy--Headley Heath - 15 Dec 2019 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

9km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Edward Catmur SLOW M35 54:06  
2nd Samuel Leitch SO M18 60:06 +6:00
3rd Sarah Rollins SN W40 64:16 +10:10
4th Tom Davies SLOW M40 64:28 +10:22
5th Nigel Bunn TVOC M55 66:23 +12:17
6th Richard Collyer GO M45 66:55 +12:49
7th Daniel Sullivan MV M21 68:09 +14:03
8th Keith Masson MV M55 68:19 +14:13
9th Neil Crickmore SO M55 69:42 +15:36
10th Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 70:12 +16:06
11th James Yule SO M16 70:17 +16:11
12th Tim Scarbrough MV M35 71:11 +17:05
13th Ian Hargreaves SOS M40 71:19 +17:13
14th Chris Hooker SO M55 71:47 +17:41
15th Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 78:41 +24:35
16th James Breed   M21 79:49 +25:43
17th Alex Wise SO M35 80:46 +26:40
Brown standard time 81:09
18th Adam Poole TVOC M21 81:57 +27:51
19th Neil Brooks LOK M55 83:33 +29:27
20th Neville Baker TVOC M65 84:44 +30:38
21st Guy Lidbury HAVOC M50 84:49 +30:43
22nd Justin Farhall MV M45 89:12 +35:06
23rd Sue Carter SLOW W50 94:14 +40:08
24th Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M35 103:25 +49:19
25th Ian Nunn   M50 135:22 +81:16
  Simon Deeks SAX M50 m10-19  
  Alan Yule SO M45 w18  

Blue

Results

6.4km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alex Wetherill WAOC M16 41:08  
2nd Paul Couldridge SLOW M45 42:49 +1:41
3rd Frank Townley SN M16 45:13 +4:05
4th Peter Daplyn SN M35 45:45 +4:37
5th Alan Velecky SO M50 45:49 +4:41
6th Tim Beale SN M35 46:37 +5:29
7th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 48:02 +6:54
8th Kevin Fielding HH M50 49:45 +8:37
9th Keith Belsey SN M50 51:25 +10:17
10th Roger Thetford TVOC M55 51:34 +10:26
11th Charles Spence LOK M60 51:56 +10:48
12th Alun Jones TVOC M65 52:14 +11:06
13th Paul Keeble SN M50 52:22 +11:14
14th Laurence Townley SN M45 52:30 +11:22
15th Peter Chapman SO M55 53:48 +12:40
16th Frank Edge SN M60 54:40 +13:32
17th Sarah Scarbrough MV W35 55:19 +14:11
18th Paul Lane BAOC M60 55:44 +14:36
19th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 59:09 +18:01
20th Paul Martin SN M50 59:39 +18:31
21st Charlotte Turner SLOW W21 60:13 +19:05
22nd Steve Bailey SN M60 60:21 +19:13
23rd Nikolay Kolev SLOW M50 60:27 +19:19
24th Wenwei Liu GO M21 60:57 +19:49
25th Jon Chandler LOK M50 61:11 +20:03
26th Mark Glaisher SAX M65 61:12 +20:04
27th David Dixon HH M45 61:27 +20:19
28th David Lobley DFOK M50 61:40 +20:32
29th Henry Taylor SAX M16 62:12 +21:04
30th Gordon Parker SLOW M55 62:44 +21:36
31st Andrew Parkinson SO M65 64:23 +23:15
32nd Paul Fox SN M55 64:31 +23:23
33rd Martin Goddard SARUM M60 64:34 +23:26
34th Mark Chapman SO M55 64:37 +23:29
35th John Tzanetis SN M50 64:41 +23:33
36th John Van Rooyen SAX M70 65:24 +24:16
37th Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 65:37 +24:29
38th Ian Roberts MV M50 65:52 +24:44
39th Matthew Dixon HH M18 66:01 +24:53
40th Stephen McKinley SN M55 66:52 +25:44
41st Matthew Taylor SAX M16 66:56 +25:48
42nd Edward Cox SO M60 67:18 +26:10
43rd Doug Greenwood BKO M45 67:24 +26:16
44th Mel Taylor SAX M55 67:38 +26:30
Blue standard time 67:38
45th Stuart Williams SAX M40 67:50 +26:42
46th Brian Johnson WIM M65 68:14 +27:06
47th Chris Evans SLOW M50 69:13 +28:05
48th Mike Jones SMOC M65 69:25 +28:17
49th Ian Whisson   M60 69:28 +28:20
50th Andrew Pitcher DFOK M55 69:32 +28:24
51st Andrew Hannaford SO M60 69:38 +28:30
52nd Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M65 70:12 +29:04
53rd= Alan Hickling SAX M55 70:32 +29:24
53rd= Chris Poole TVOC M55 70:32 +29:24
55th Roger Moulding HH M70 70:48 +29:40
56th Stefan Peykov SLOW M50 70:56 +29:48
57th Garry Greenstreet SO M45 71:13 +30:05
58th Andrew Clark SO M55 72:10 +31:02
59th Sophie Gordon GO W21 74:28 +33:20
60th Robin Smith SO M65 75:15 +34:07
61st Simon Poole TVOC M21 75:18 +34:10
62nd Colin Swallow SN M60 75:23 +34:15
63rd Simon Dunkley SN M50 76:04 +34:56
64th Michael Merritt SO M60 76:06 +34:58
65th Becky Raftery HH W35 76:48 +35:40
66th John Pickup MV M50 76:50 +35:42
67th Robert Brandon OD M70 77:49 +36:41
68th Alex Radford SN M45 78:04 +36:56
69th Mike Turner SO M65 78:06 +36:58
70th Peter Martin MV M55 79:36 +38:28
71st Richard Whitaker SAX M65 79:40 +38:32
72nd Chris Shaw HAVOC M70 81:42 +40:34
73rd Tim Keogh MV M55 82:12 +41:04
74th Jane Lambert SO W55 84:12 +43:04
75th Mark Collins DFOK M55 86:42 +45:34
76th Thomas Elgood CHIG M55 88:01 +46:53
77th David Young SO M65 88:27 +47:19
78th David Roy SN M35 89:49 +48:41
79th Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 90:25 +49:17
80th Ian Watson SN M55 90:52 +49:44
81st Dale Bennett HAVOC M55 94:15 +53:07
82nd Phil M'Caw HH M55 103:37 +62:29
83rd Mike Bray SN M60 106:20 +65:12
84th Peter Smith SN M55 108:47 +67:39
85th Ian Clayton   M60 145:04 +103:56
  Amelia Bartlett SO W16 m8-18  
  Annika Greenwood BKO W45 rtd  

Green

Results

4.6km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Andy Jones SLOW M60 36:43  
2nd Peter Martin SAX M70 39:15 +2:32
3rd Alan Leakey SLOW M65 39:23 +2:40
4th Melanie Slade SN W50 40:27 +3:44
5th Katherine Bett SN W21 42:36 +5:53
6th Lucy Jepson SO W21 43:06 +6:23
7th Charlie Turner SLOW M65 43:55 +7:12
8th Lucy Paton SN W55 44:29 +7:46
9th Woo Allen BAOC W50 44:57 +8:14
10th Mick Smith HH M70 45:32 +8:49
11th Phil Conway GO M55 46:53 +10:10
12th Sue Bett SN W50 47:32 +10:49
13th Joe House SO M65 47:34 +10:51
14th Anna Chapman SO W45 47:44 +11:01
15th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 48:11 +11:28
16th Nic Hockey SO M70 48:37 +11:54
17th Jill Blount SO W55 48:41 +11:58
18th Madelyn Bartlett SO W14 49:29 +12:46
19th Helen Le Page SN W40 50:10 +13:27
20th Mike Frizzell BADO M60 50:16 +13:33
21st Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 50:34 +13:51
22nd Vesela Chokoeva SLOW W45 50:45 +14:02
23rd Mike Christopher WIM M60 50:52 +14:09
24th Alan Williamson SO M70 52:00 +15:17
25th Stephen Fletcher BKO M65 52:53 +16:10
26th Peter Dudman SO M65 53:23 +16:40
27th= Jocie Hilton SN W14 54:06 +17:23
27th= Marion Payne-Bird GO W60 54:06 +17:23
29th David Kingdon SAX M65 54:26 +17:43
30th Roger Maher SO M80 54:27 +17:44
31st Jane Archer SN W65 55:27 +18:44
32nd Penny Marsh SO W55 55:43 +19:00
33rd Ian Andrews CHIG M60 55:54 +19:11
34th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 56:14 +19:31
35th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 56:45 +20:02
36th Mark Thompson TVOC M60 57:12 +20:29
37th Graham Denney SAX M50 58:10 +21:27
38th Mike Bolton MV M65 59:13 +22:30
39th Roy Heselden BADO M70 59:26 +22:43
40th Christine Jepson SO W60 59:28 +22:45
41st John Collyer SOS M70 59:50 +23:07
42nd Christopher Edge SN M16 59:58 +23:15
Green standard time 59:58
43rd Jenny Bray SN W60 60:06 +23:23
44th David Tookey HH M65 60:21 +23:38
45th Stephen Peacock SN M65 60:23 +23:40
46th Karen Jones SLOW W55 63:05 +26:22
47th Philip Gristwood MV M70 63:35 +26:52
48th John Morris SO M70 63:54 +27:11
49th Gill Sharp SN W60 64:16 +27:33
50th Heidi Lloyd TVOC W40 65:06 +28:23
51st Sue Hands WIM W70 66:20 +29:37
52nd Philip Morgan MV M45 66:34 +29:51
53rd Keith Parkes DFOK M70 66:35 +29:52
54th Peter Riches TVOC M65 67:00 +30:17
55th Simon Greenwood SAX M60 67:53 +31:10
56th Keiko Conway GO W55 68:00 +31:17
57th Julie Lobley DFOK W50 69:23 +32:40
58th Nigel Saker SLOW M70 70:24 +33:41
59th Catherine Galvin LOK W55 70:35 +33:52
60th Ian Goodwin SO M60 70:37 +33:54
61st Nadine Clark SO W55 72:54 +36:11
62nd Alan Jones BKO M50 73:53 +37:10
63rd James Parker SO M70 76:51 +40:08
64th Leianne Upton MV W55 76:55 +40:12
65th Colin Jackson HAVOC M60 76:56 +40:13
66th Dawn Clifford MV W45 76:59 +40:16
67th Graham Sutton MV M70 77:45 +41:02
68th Harry Goldingay HH M70 79:22 +42:39
69th Diane Goodwin SWOC W55 82:11 +45:28
70th Andrew Ward SO M55 83:07 +46:24
71st Chris McDonald MV M75 84:37 +47:54
72nd Lesley Innes BKO W60 86:15 +49:32
73rd George Engelhardt MV M65 87:08 +50:25
74th Ben Rivers GO M75 87:15 +50:32
75th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 87:49 +51:06
76th Julie Collins DFOK W55 88:49 +52:06
77th Roger Pring SAX M70 96:16 +59:33
78th Ken Lawton SO M75 105:27 +68:44
79th Linda Radford SN W40 128:25 +91:42
  Sarah Louise Francis SN W50 m12  
  Barry Breed HH M70 m1  
  Nicky Masson MV W55 m8-14  
  Bill Alexander MV M75 m1 m11  

Short Green

Results

3.4km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Diane Leakey SLOW W60 37:17  
2nd Neil Watts SO M60 47:45 +10:28
3rd Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M80 50:00 +12:43
4th Helen Rivers GO W65 51:30 +14:13
5th Brian Farhall SO M75 51:46 +14:29
6th Christine Glew SLOW W65 53:00 +15:43
7th Heather Andrews CHIG W60 54:51 +17:34
8th Deborah Sullivan MV W55 55:56 +18:39
9th Peter Bennett BKO M75 57:10 +19:53
10th Douglas Deeks SAX M80 57:35 +20:18
11th Jane Breed HH W65 57:53 +20:36
12th Teresa Turner SLOW W70 58:30 +21:13
13th Carol House SO W60 58:45 +21:28
14th Linda Hulley SO W60 59:01 +21:44
Short Green standard time 59:01
15th Sarah Dixon HH W45 61:52 +24:35
16th Leslie Hooper SO M75 64:33 +27:16
17th Bridget Hooper SO W75 67:16 +29:59
18th Sue Gallagher SO W65 68:10 +30:53
19th Jenny Collyer SOS W70 71:54 +34:37
20th Helen Wise SO W65 73:21 +36:04
21st Caroline Christopher WIM W65 73:59 +36:42
22nd Beryl Pring SAX W70 82:53 +45:36
23rd Susan Parker SO W75 89:29 +52:12
24th Gill Bennett BKO W75 89:49 +52:32
25th Michael White MV M80 97:10 +59:53
  Patrick Maher SO M80 m11  
  Marion Shipman LOK W55 m9  

Light Green

Results

3.5km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Thomas Rollins SN M12 36:19  
2nd William Chandler LOK M16 65:39 +29:20
3rd Charlie Dixon HH M14 72:58 +36:39
4th Lisa Sullivan MV W21 81:30 +45:11
Light Green standard time 81:30
5th Ben Cronin SAX M14 85:25 +49:06
6th Sean Cronin SAX M50 85:34 +49:15
7th Alyson Denney OD W65 177:53 +141:34
  Dora Parra GO W21 m11-12  

Orange

Results

2.8km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Charlotte Slade SN W12 26:54  
2nd Jasper Collyer GO M14 30:09 +3:15
3rd Ben Chapman SO M10 31:26 +4:32
4th Vadim Pesenti DFOK M12 33:35 +6:41
5th Ethan Daplyn SN M12 36:09 +9:15
6th Finn Le Page SN M12 40:01 +13:07
7th Owen Le Page SN M10 41:05 +14:11
Orange standard time 41:05
8th Vincent Townley SN M16 54:27 +27:33
9th Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK W45 56:12 +29:18
10th Lucy Townley SN W12 57:13 +30:19
11th Debbie Tasker HH W45 61:35 +34:41
12th Livia Daplyn SN W10 73:35 +46:41
13th Nicolour Ramsey IND W50 87:26 +60:32
  Gillian Nunn   W60 m7 rtd  

Yellow

Results

2.4km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M10 19:32  
2nd Leo Morgan   M10 26:36 +7:04
3rd Ralph Scarbrough MV M10 33:06 +13:34
4th Hugh Scarbrough MV M10 34:22 +14:50
Yellow standard time 34:22
5th Ruby Gisby DFOK W10 35:53 +16:21
6th Isabelle Raftery HH W5 56:04 +36:32
7th Louisa Lloyd TVOC W10 80:25 +60:53