MV logo

MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page  |   The Mole Roll  |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses  |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster    O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   Club Contacts  |

O EVENTS CALENDAR page 2

back to page one

Ranking Saturday 5th November 40 miles
Level C SO at Slindon Woods & Common
Level_BRanking Saturday 5th November 80 miles
Level B SARUM SEOUL Salisbury City Race
holiday 5th & 6th November 800 miles

Barcelona City Race at BarcelonaSpain
closing 6th November

price date for SO Level C at Broadstone Warren on 20th November
Level_ARanking Sunday 6th November 80 miles
Level A November Classic & Southern Long (Classic) Championships at Fritham
Ranking Sunday 6th November 90 miles
Level C WAOC at Mildenhall North
closing 7th November

closing date for South Lakes Weekend at Roanhead & Torver on 12th & 13th November
night Tuesday 8th November 20 miles
Level D LOK evening street score at Chalk Farm
night Thursday 10th November 60 miles
Level D SAX evening score at King's Wood

Saturday 12th November 30 miles
Level D SN at Alice Holt

Saturday 12th November 40 miles
Level D HH at Stanborough Park
Level_ARanking Saturday 12th November 300 miles
Level B LOC “South Lakes Weekend” day 1 UKOL middle-distance at Roanhead
MV
                      interestnight Saturday 12th November 1 mile
Level D MV SE Night Championships at Norbury Park
closing 13th November

closing date for Oxford City Race on 19th November
closing 13th November

closing date for Double Dumpling at Blickling & Norwich on 19th & 20th November
closing 13th November

closing date for SO Level C at Broadstone Warren on 20th November
Ranking Sunday 13th November 1 mile Level C GO at Norbury Park
Ranking Sunday 13th November 35 miles
Level C CHIG at Highams Park 
Level_ARanking Sunday 13th November 300 miles
Level B SROC “South Lakes Weekend” day 2 UKOL at Torver High Common
MV
                      interestnight Tuesday 15th November 2 miles
Level D MV evening street score at Ashtead
night Thursday 17th November 45 miles
Level D DFOK evening score at Jeskyns

Saturday 19th November 40 miles
Level D SAX at Hargate Forest
Ranking Saturday 19th November 60 miles
Level C OUOC UKUL & SEOUL Oxford City Race
Ranking Saturday 19th November 140 miles
Level C NOR “Double Dumpling” day 1 at Blickling Estate
closing 20th November

closing date for Southern Nights weekend at Ramscombe on 26th & 27th November
Ranking Sunday 20th November 30 miles
Level C SO at Broadstone Warren
Ranking Sunday 20th November 60 miles Level C TVOC at Shotover
Ranking Sunday 20th November 130 miles
Level C NOR “Double Dumpling” day 2 UKUL & SEOUL urban at Norwich

Sunday 20th November 300 miles Level D WCOC “Copeland Chase” long-O
night Thursday 24th November 40 miles
Level D SAX evening street score at Kings Hill

Saturday 26th November 30 miles
Level D TVOC at Black Park Country Park
nightLevel_BRanking Saturday 26th November 150 miles
Level B QO Southern Night Championships at Ramscombe
Ranking Sunday 27th November 30 miles
Level C SAX at Ightham
Ranking Sunday 27th November 100 miles
Level C SOS at Brandon
Ranking Sunday 27th November 110 miles Level B LEI at Wakerley Great Wood
Ranking Sunday 27th November 150 miles Level C QO at Ramscombe
night Thursday 1st December 30 miles
Level D SAX evening score at Hindleap Warren NW

Saturday 3rd December 25 miles
Level D SN at Ash South

Saturday 3rd December 25 miles
Level D DFOK at Downe Activity Centre
Ranking Saturday 3rd December 30 miles
Level C SO at Borde Hill

Saturday 3rd December 30 miles
Level D HH at Cassiobury Park

Saturday 3rd December 60 miles Level D BKO at Bucklebury Common
Ranking Sunday 4th December 70 miles
Level C SOC at Ashurst Wood & Matley Heath
Ranking Sunday 4th December 70 miles Level C WAOC at Maulden Woods
MV
                      interestnight Tuesday 6th December 10 miles
Level D MV evening street score at Lower Morden
night Thursday 8th December 20 miles
Level D DFOK evening street score at Petts Wood

Saturday 10th December 10 miles
Level D GO at Newlands Corner
Ranking Saturday 10th December 35 miles
Level C HAVOC at Belhus Woods Country Park
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 11th December 25 miles
Level B SN “SN Trophy” SE League at Long Valley North
night Tuesday 13th December 20 miles
Level D SLOW evening street score at Chancery Lane & St Pauls
night Thursday 15th December 60 miles
Level D SAX evening score at Blean Wood
night Saturday 17th December 40 miles
Level C SO evening SEOUL Brighton City Race
MV
                      interestRanking Sunday 18th December 5 miles
Level C MVSouth-East Veterans & Families” at White Downs & Ranmore West
night Thursday 22nd December 30 miles
Level D SAX evening score at Knole Park

Monday 26th December 35 miles
Level C LOK/HH score at Trent Park

Monday 26th December 80 miles
Level D WIM score at Ringwood Forest North

Tuesday 27th December 20 miles
Level C SO “Elizabeth Brown Memorial” score at Tilgate Park

Saturday 31st December 35 miles
Level D BKO at Whiteknights Park

Sunday 1st January 40 miles
Level D SAX score at Dunorlan Park
Ranking Monday 2nd January 50 miles
Level C TVOC UKUL urban at Didcot Ladygrove
night Thursday 5th January 20 miles
Level D SO evening score at Tilgate

Saturday 7th January 40 miles
Level D HH at Ellenbrook
night Saturday 7th January 80 miles Level D NWO evening at West Woods
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 8th January 35 miles
Level B CHIG “Mitre” SE League at Epping Forest East

Sunday 8th January 80 miles
Level D NWO at West Woods
night Tuesday 10th January 15 miles
Level D SLOW evening street score at Balham
night Thursday 12th January 40 miles
Level D DFOK evening street score at Gravesend
Ranking Saturday 14th January 20 miles
Level C SN at Old Windmill Hill

Saturday 14th January 25 miles
Level D BKO at Langley Park Country Park
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 15th January 20 miles
Level B DFOK SE League at Westerham Chart
MV
                      interestnight Tuesday 17th January 10 miles
Level D MV evening street score at Cheam
night Thursday 19th January 45 miles
Level D SAX evening score at Deangate Ridge

Saturday 21st January 70 miles
Level D SAX at Perry Wood
Ranking Saturday 21st January 400 miles
Level C EUOC “Burns Weekend” day 1 urban at Edinburgh
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 22nd January 35 miles
Level B GO SE League at Woolbeding
Ranking Sunday 22nd January 70 miles
Level C SOC at Denny Lodge
Ranking Sunday 22nd January 400 miles
Level C EUOC “Burns Weekend” day 2 at Edinburgh
MV
                      interestnight Thursday 26th January 1 miles
Level D MV evening score at Norbury Park
night Saturday 28th January 80 miles
Level D NWO evening at Shaw Forest Park
Level_BRanking Sunday 29th January 25 miles
Level B BKO “Concorde Chase” at Hawley & Hornley
night Thursday 2nd February 40 miles
Level D SAX evening score at Scotney Castle Estate

Saturday 4th February 20 miles
Level D SN at Pyestock

Saturday 4th February 50 miles
Level D HH at Fairlands Valley Park
Level_BRanking Saturday 4th February 100 miles Level B CUOC “Icenian” at Thetford Forest
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 5th February 35 miles
Level B MV SE League at South Ashdown
Ranking Sunday 5th February 100 miles
Level C WAOC at Thetford Warren
night Tuesday 7th February 15 miles
Level D SLOW evening street score at East Sheen
night Thursday 9th February 25 miles
Level D DFOK evening score at Squerryes Estate
Level_BRanking Saturday 11th February 300 miles
Level B MDOC “Twin Peaks” day 1 at Torver Back Common
holiday 11th February - 14th February 1200 miles

Portugal O Meet at PortalegrePortugal
Ranking Sunday 12th February 30 miles
Level C SAX at Hindleap Warren
Ranking Sunday 12th February 45 miles
Level C SOC at Queen Elizabeth Country Park
Ranking Sunday 12th February 60 miles
Level C HAVOC at Hadleigh Castle Country Park
Ranking Sunday 12th February 80 miles
Level C WSX at Holmsley
Level_BRanking Sunday 12th February 300 miles
Level B MDOC “Twin Peaks” day 2 at Bleathwaite & Banishead
night Thursday 16th February 40 miles
Level D SAX evening score at Tudeley & Pembury Woods

Saturday 18th February 25 miles
Level D BKO at Swinley East

Saturday 18th February 45 miles
Level D DFOK at Ranscombe Country Park
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 19th February 40 miles
Level B HH “Ace of Herts” SE League at Northaw Great Wood
Ranking Sunday 19th February 80 miles
Level C WIM “Winter Warmer” in the New Forest
MV
                      interestnight Tuesday 21st February 5 miles
Level D MV evening street score at Tadworth
night Thursday 23rd February 50 miles
Level D SAX evening score at Benenden School
nightLevel_ARanking Saturday 25th February 300 miles
Level A LOC British Night Championships & UKOL at Great Tower
MV
                      interestRanking Sunday 26th February 5 miles
Level C MV at Polesdon Lacey & Norbury Park
Ranking Sunday 26th February 40 miles
Level C TVOC at Nettlebed Woods
Level_ARanking Sunday 26th February 300 miles
Level A LOC Northern long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at Bigland
night Thursday 2nd March
Level D SO evening score

Saturday 4th March
20 miles
Level D SN at Bagshot Heath
night Saturday 4th March 70 miles
Level D SOC evening score at Lyndhurst
Ranking Sunday 5th March 25 miles
Level C DFOK at Brasted Chart
Level_BRanking Sunday 5th March 90 miles
Level B SARUM “Sarum Saunter” at Fonthill
Level_BRanking Sunday 5th March 170 miles
Level B SBOC Welsh Championships at Merthyr Mawr Warren
night Thursday 9th March 40 miles Level D SAX evening score at Manor Park & West Malling
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 12th March 50 miles
Level B HH CompassSport Cup & Trophy heat at Ashridge
tell the captain if you would like to run for Mole Valley
MV
                      interestnight Tuesday 14th March 100 yards
Level D MV evening street score at Leatherhead
night Tuesday 14th March 25 miles
Level D LOK evening street score at Bethnal Green & Whitechapel
night Thursday 16th March 40 miles
Level D DFOK evening score at Whitehorse Wood

Saturday 18th March 80 miles
Level D SOC at Hasley Hill
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 19th March 30 miles
Level B SAX SE League at Mill Bank & Whitley
Ranking Sunday 19th March 60 miles Level C BADO at Harewood Forest
night Thursday 23rd March 30 miles
Level D SAX evening score at Ightham

Saturday 25th March 25 miles
Level D SN at Frensham Heights School

Saturday 25th March 40 miles
Level D SAX at Scotney Castle Estate
Level_ARanking Saturday 25th March 120 miles
Level B OD UKOL urban sprint at Rugby

26th March

clocks go forward: lose an hour's sleep
(clock change dates)
Level_ARanking Sunday 26th March 120 miles
Level A OD Midland long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at Bentley Woods
Ranking Saturday 1st April 50 miles
Level C HH at Mardley Heath
Ranking Sunday 2nd April 60 miles
Level C SOS at Writtle Forest
Ranking Sunday 2nd April 70 miles Level C NWO at Savernake Forest
holiday Sunday 2nd April 300 miles

Interland at HerbeumontBelgium
MV
                      interestnight Tuesday 4th April 1 mile
Level D MV evening street score at Fetcham

Saturday 8th April 2017 40 miles Level D DFOK at Whitehorse Wood

Saturday 8th April 40 miles
Level D BKO at Bloom Wood
Level_BRanking Sunday 9th April 40 miles
Level B TVOC “Chiltern Challenge” at Hambleden Woods
night Tuesday 11th April 15 miles
Level D SLOW evening street score at Tooting
Level_ARanking Friday 14th April 20 miles
Level A JK day 1 & UKOL sprint at Brunel University

Friday 14th April 20 miles
JK TempO at Brunel University (to be confirmed)
holiday 14th - 17th April 1100 miles

Oceania Championships at AucklandNew Zealand
Level_ARanking Saturday 15th April 40 miles
Level A JK day 2 & UKOL middle-distance at Ambersham Common

Saturday 15th April 40 miles
JK PreO at Ambersham (to be confirmed)
Level_ARanking Sunday 16th April 15 miles
Level A JK day 3 & UKOL at Holmbush & St Leonard's
MV
                      interestLevel_A Monday 17th April 35 miles
Level A JK day 4 relay at Pippingford Park
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
holiday 22nd - 29th April 1100 miles

World Masters Championships at AucklandNew Zealand (part of the World Masters Games)

Sunday 23rd April 80 miles
Level D NWO at Cherhill Down
Ranking Saturday 29th April 70 miles Level C SARUM UKUL urban at Amesbury
nightholiday 29th & 30th April 900 miles

Tio Mila relay at GöteborgSweden
holiday 29th April - 1st May
1400 miles

Fin TrailO & European TrailO Cup round at EspooFinland
Ranking Sunday 30th April 30 miles
Level C SAX at Knole Park
Level_BRanking Sunday 30th April
Level B BOK “BOKTrot”
Level_ARanking Saturday 6th May 300 miles
Level A British long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at High Dam
Ranking Saturday 6th May 300 miles

possible British TrailO Championships near High Dam (to be confirmed)
MV
                      interestLevel_A Sunday 7th May 300 miles
Level A British Relay Championships at Summer House Knott
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team

Tuesday 9th May 10 miles
Level D SLOW evening street score at Wimbledon

Saturday 13th May 40 miles
Level D HH at Oaklands College
Ranking Saturday 13th May 45 miles
Level C SO urban at Chichester
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 14th May
40 miles
Level B SO SE League at Arundel Estate
Ranking Sunday 14th May 40 miles
Level C HAVOC at Hornchurch Country Park

Saturday 20th May 30 miles
Level D SAX at Mill Bank & Whitley

Saturday 20th May 60 miles Level C SOS Ultrasprint at Maldon
Ranking Saturday 20th May 100 miles
Level C WSX urban at Poole
Ranking Saturday 20th May 230 miles
Level C BAOC “Pembrokeshire weekend” day 1 at Mynydd Preseli
Level_ARanking Saturday 20th May 400 miles
Level A INT Scottish long (classic) distance Championships at Gullane Dunes
Ranking Sunday 21st May 30 miles
Level C BKO at Black Park Country Park
Level_BRanking Sunday 21st May 80 miles
Level B SOS urban at Colchester
Level_B Sunday 21st May 400 miles
Level B Scottish Relay Championships at Binning Wood
Ranking Sunday 21st May 230 miles
Level C BAOC “Pembrokeshire weekend” day 2 urban at Tenby
Level_ARanking Saturday 27th May 150 miles
Level B Springtime in Shropshire day 1 & UKOL
Level_ARanking Sunday 28th May 150 miles
Level B Springtime in Shropshire day 2 & UKOL
Level_ARanking Monday 29th May 150 miles
Level B Springtime in Shropshire day 3 & UKOL at Brampton Bryan
Ranking Saturday 3rd June
30 miles
Level C HH “Jack of Herts” at Whippendell Woods
Ranking Sunday 4th June 70 miles
Level C SAX at Canterbury Campus
Ranking 4th & 5th June 250 miles

ranking event (possibly British Champs) at Threshfield Quarry (to be confirmed)

5th - 9th June 6 miles

Runners evening tour of Epsom & Ewell

Saturday 10th June 30 miles
Level D DFOK at Lesnes Abbey Wood
Level_BRanking Saturday 10th June 100 miles
Level B BOK “BOK Blast” day 1 urban at Bristol Harbourside East & Temple Quarter
Level_BRanking Sunday 11th June 100 miles
Level B BOK “BOK Blast” day 2 urban at Bristol Harbourside North & Clifton Wood
nightholiday 17th & 18th June
1700 miles

Jukola relay at JoensuuFinland
MV
                      interestnightLevel_B Sunday 25th June

Level B Harvester Relays
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team

Saturday 1st July 40 miles
Level D HH at Highfield Park
Ranking Saturday 1st July 120 miles
Level C WIM SEOUL urban at Dorchester
holiday 1st - 7th July 1400 miles

elite World Championships & public races at OtepääEstonia
Level_ARanking Saturday 8th July 200 miles
Level B AIRE “Fat Rascal” day 1 UKOL sprints at Peel Park & Lister Park
Level_ARanking Sunday 9th July 200 miles Level B AIRE “Fat Rascal” day 2 UKOL urban at Bradford
holiday 9th - 16th July 400 miles

Fin5 & Junior World Championships at TampereFinland
holiday 10th - 15th July 1200 miles

World TrailO Championships at BirštonasLithuania
holiday 10th - 16th July 800 miles

Tyrol 5-Days at WipptalAustria
holiday 22nd - 28th July 1000 miles

Värmland O-Ringen at ArvikaSweden
Level_BRanking Sunday 30th July 500 miles
Level B Scottish 6-Days day 1 at Glen Tanar
Level_BRanking Monday 31st July
500 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days day 2 at Balfour Forest
Level_BRanking Tuesday 1st August 500 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days day 3 at Birsemore Hill
Ranking Wednesday 2nd August 500 miles Level C Scottish 6-Days sprint at Ballater

Wednesday 2nd August 500 miles
Scottish 6-Days TrailO near Ballater (to be confirmed)
Level_BRanking Thursday 3rd August 500 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days day 4 at Creag Choinnich
Level_BRanking Friday 4th August 500 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days day 5 at Glen Feardar
Level_BRanking Saturday 5th August 500 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days day 6 at Glen Feardar
holiday 11th - 15th August 700 miles

O'Cerdanya 5-Days at Catalyan PyreneesFrance/Spain
holiday 18th & 19th August 1400 miles

World Rogaining Championships at RēzekneLatvia
Level_BRanking Sunday 20th August 200 miles
Level B DEE UKUL urban at Frodsham
Level_BRanking Saturday 26th August 250 miles
Level B White Rose day 1 at Barns Cliff
Level_BRanking Sunday 27th August 250 miles
Level B White Rose day 2 at Barns Cliff
Ranking Monday 28th August 60 miles
Level C TVOC urban at North Abingdon

Monday 28th August 250 miles
Level C White Rose day 3 team at Barns Cliff
Level_ARanking Saturday 2nd September 2017 200 miles
Level B DEVON “Caddihoe Chase” day 1 UKOL at Burrator
Level_A Sunday 3rd September 2017 200 miles
Level B DEVON “Caddihoe Chase” day 2 UKOL chasing start at Burrator
Level_BRanking Saturday 9th September 2017 20 miles
Level B SLOW City of London Race
Level_BRanking Saturday 16th September 2017 250 miles
Level B AIRE “Dales weekend” day 1 at Attermire
Level_BRanking Sunday 17th September 2017 250 miles Level B AIRE “Dales weekend” day 2 at Malham Moor
Level_ARanking Saturday 30th September 2017 70 miles
Level A British Sprint Championships & UKOL at Campbell Park
holiday 30th September & 1st October 2017 1400 miles

Nordic TrailO Match & European TrailO Cup round at NokiaFinland
Level_ARanking Sunday 1st October 2017 50 miles
Level A British Middle-Distance Championships & UKOL at Wendover Woods
Level_BRanking Sunday 8th October 2017 70 miles
Level B SAX urban at Whitstable
Ranking Sunday 8th October 2017 100 miles
Level C LOG UKUL urban at Stamford
MV
                      interestRanking Sunday 22nd October 2017 3 miles
Level C MV at Princes Coverts
MV
                      interestLevel_ARanking Sunday 22nd October 2017 200 miles
Level A DEVON CompassSport Cup & Trophy Final at Virtuous Lady
Level_BRanking Saturday 28th October 2017 80 miles
Level B CUOC Cambridge City Race

29th October 2017

clocks go back: lie in for an hour
(clock change dates)
Level_ARanking Saturday 4th November 2017 60 miles
Level B SOC UKOL urban at Southampton
Level_ARanking Sunday 5th November 2017 70 miles
Level A Southern long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL November Classic at Highland Water
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 19th November 2017 40 miles
Level B CHIG SE League at Wormley Wood
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 26th November 2017
Level B SLOW SE League
nightLevel_BRanking Saturday 2nd December 2017 40 miles
Level B TVOC Southern Night Championships at Penn & Common Wood
Ranking Sunday 3rd December 2017 80 miles
Level C TVOC at Penn & Common Wood
MV
                      interestRanking Sunday 10th December 2017 35 miles
Level C MV  South-East Veterans & Families” at South Ashdown
Ranking Sunday 10th December 2017 80 miles Level C SOC at Island Thorns Inclosure
night Saturday 16th December 2017 40 miles
Level C SO evening urban Brighton City Race
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 17th December 2017
Level B SN SE League
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 7th January 2018

SAX SE League
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 14th January 2018
Level B DFOK SE League
Ranking Saturday 20th January 2018 400 miles
Level C EUOC “Burns Weekend” day 1 urban at Edinburgh
Ranking Sunday 21st January 2018 400 miles
Level C EUOC “Burns Weekend” day 2 at Edinburgh
Level_BRanking Sunday 28th January 2018 25 miles
Level B BKO “Concorde Chase” at Star Posts
Ranking Saturday 3rd February 2018 20 miles
Level C GO SE Middle-distance Championship at Puttenham Common
MV
                      interestLevel_ARanking Sunday 4th February 2018 25 miles
Level A SN Southern long (classic) distance Championships & SE League at Hindhead & Devil's Punchbowl
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 11th February 2018 20 miles
Level B MV SE League at St Leonard's Forest
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 18th February 2018
Level B HH SE League
nightLevel_ARanking Saturday 24th February 2018 200 miles
Level A SBOC British Night Championships & UKOL at Pembrey Burrows & Country Park
Level_BRanking Sunday 25th February 2018 180 miles
Level B SWOC at Margam Forest North
Level_BRanking Sunday 4th March 2018 90 miles
Level B SARUM “Sarum Saunter” at Great Ridge
Level_BRanking Sunday 4th March 2018 250 miles
Level B ERYRI Welsh Championships at Newborough Forest
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 11th March 2018
Level B CompassSport Cup & Trophy heat
tell the captain if you would like to run for Mole Valley
Level_BRanking Saturday 17th March 2018 120 miles
Level B LEI UKOL sprint
Level_ARanking Sunday 18th March 2018 140 miles
Level A LEI Midland long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at Belvoir Castle Estate
Level_ARanking Friday 30th March 2018
Level A JK day 1 & UKOL sprint in West Midlands or Wales
Level_ARanking Saturday 31st March 2018
Level A JK day 2 & UKOL in West Midlands or Wales
Level_ARanking Sunday 1st April 2018
Level A JK day 3 & UKOL in West Midlands or Wales
MV
                      interestLevel_A Monday 2nd April 2018
Level A JK day 4 relay in West Midlands or Wales
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
Level_BRanking Sunday 15th April 2018
Level B TVOC “Chiltern Challenge”
Level_ARanking Sunday 22nd April 2018 250 miles
Level A EBOR Northern long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL near Pickering
holiday 27th April 1st May 2018 1000 miles

European TrailO Championships at BratislavaSlovakia
Level_ARanking Saturday 12th May 2018 500 miles
Level A British long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at Balmoral
MV
                      interestLevel_A Sunday 13th May 2018 500 miles
Level A British Relay Championships at Torphantrick
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 20th May 2018 25 miles
Level B SO SE League at Worthlodge Forest
Level_ARanking Saturday 26th May 2018
Level A Scottish long (classic) distance Championships
Level_B Sunday 27th May 2018
Level B Scottish Relay Championships
Level_BRanking Saturday 2nd June 2018 250 miles
Level B AIRE “Dales Town & Country weekend” day 1 at Arncliffe
Ranking Sunday 3rd June 2018
250 miles Level C AIRE “Dales Town & Country weekend” day 2 urban at Skipton
MV
                      interestnightLevel_B Sunday 24th June 2018
Level B Harvester Relays
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
holiday 21st - 27th July 2018 1400 miles

Höga Kusten O-Ringen at ÖrnsköldsvikSweden
holiday 3rd - 10th August 2018 1400 miles

elite World Championships & World TrailO Championships at RigaLatvia
Level_ARanking Saturday 1st September 2018 100 miles
Level A British Sprint Championships & UKOL at University of Bath
Level_ARanking Sunday 2nd September 2018 120 miles
Level A British Middle-Distance Championships & UKOL at Stockhill
Level_BRanking Saturday 15th September 2018 20 miles
Level B SLOW City of London Race
Level_BRanking Saturday 6th October 2018 200 miles
Level B DEE “Liverpool weekend” day 1 UKOL at Formby Dunes
Level_BRanking Sunday 7th October 2018 200 miles Level B DEE “Liverpool weekend” day 2 urban UKOL & UKUL at Liverpool
MV
                      interestLevel_ARanking Sunday 21st October 2018 150 miles
Level A WCH CompassSport Cup & Trophy Final at Beaudesert

Saturday 27th October 2018 60 miles Level D OUOC Oxford City Race
Level_BRanking Sunday 4th November 2018 80 miles
Level B November Classic at Hampton Ridge
MV
                      interestLevel_ARanking Sunday 11th November 2018 10 miles
Level B LOK SE League at Leith Hill
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 9th December 2018 35 miles
Level B CHIG “Mitre” SE League at Epping Forest NW

If you are interested in orienteering overseas but want someone else to make the arrangements, you could try one of these companies. These links are for information only, and do not constitute a recommendation.
Sun-O logo Sun-O
WWOP logo World-Wide Orienteering Promotion
PWT Travel logo PWT Travel
PWT Italia logo PWT Italia
Eon Tours
                      logo Eon Tours
o-portugal logo
O-portugal

If you need help understanding one of the foreign web sites, try Google Translate.

MV logo Mole Valley Orienteering Club MV logo

Back to top of this page. Back to home page. E-mail webmaster. E-mail events calendar compiler.