MV logo

MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page  |   The Mole Roll  |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses  |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster    O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   Club Contacts  |

O EVENTS CALENDAR page 2

back to page one


Saturday 12th April 25 miles
Level D SO at The Hyde

Saturday 12th April 60 miles
Level D TVOC at Brill Common

Sunday 13th April 40 miles
Level D CHIG at Lea Valley Country Park
Ranking Sunday 13th April 60 miles
Level C SAX at Blean Wood
Level_BRanking Sunday 13th April 130 miles
Level B BOK “Mike Nelson BOKTrot” at Trellech Common
MV
                      interestnight Tuesday 15th April 100 yards

MV evening street score at Leatherhead

16th - 17th April 160 miles

JK training at Mynydd Llangatwg

Wednesday 16th April 160 miles

JK warm-up at Clydach Terrace
Level_ARanking Friday 18th April 200 miles Level A JK Day One & UKOL sprint at Swansea University & Singleton Park

Friday 18th April 200 miles
JK TrailO at Swansea University & Singleton Park
holiday 18th - 20th April 800 miles

Prague Easter at KokořínskoCzech Republic
Level_ARanking Saturday 19th April 160 miles Level A JK Day Two & UKOL at Merthyr Common
Level_ARanking Sunday 20th April 160 miles Level A JK Day Three & UKOL at Mynydd Llangyndydr

Sunday 20th April 160 miles

JK TrailO at Mynydd Llangyndydr
closing 21st April

closing date for Great Lakeland 3-Days on 3rd - 5th May (if not full earlier)
MV interestLevel_A Monday 21st April 150 miles
Level A JK Day Four relay at Pwll Du
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
night Tuesday 22nd April 40 miles
Level D HH evening street score
Ranking Saturday 26th April 40 miles
Level C HH SE Sprint Championships at Oaklands & Highfield

Saturday 26th April 50 miles
Level D SOC at Staunton Country Park

26th & 27th April 600 miles

Highlander Mountain Marathon in Scotland
closing 27th April

closing date for Northern Championships Festival in the Lake District on 3rd - 5th May
Ranking Sunday 27th April 50 miles
Level C HH SE Middle-Distance Championships at Mardley Heath
closing 30th April

price rate closing date for Lakes 5 Days on 3rd - 8th August

Wednesday 30th April 75 miles

BAOC at Sidbury Hill
holiday 2nd - 5th May 350 miles

Irish Championships at LaraghIreland

Saturday 3rd May 30 miles
Level D DFOK score at Lullingstone Country Park

Saturday 3rd May 50 miles

SAX junior-only event at Benenden School
Level_BRanking Saturday 3rd May 300 miles
Level B Northern Championships Festival Day One & UKOL middle-distance at Summer House Knott
holiday 3rd & 4th May 900 miles

Tiomila relay at EksjöSweden

3rd - 5th May 300 miles

Great Lakeland 3-Days at Pooley Bridge
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 4th May 40 miles
Level B SO SE League at Charlton Forest
Level_ARanking Sunday 4th May 300 miles Level A Northern Championships Festival Day Two & UKOL Northern long (classic) distance Championships at Gummer's How & Blakeholme
Level_BRanking Monday 5th May 300 miles Level B Northern Championships Festival Day Three & UKOL urban at Kendal

Tuesday 6th May 15 miles
Level D SLOW evening street score at Chiswick

Wednesday 7th May 80 miles

BAOC at Defence Academy

Saturday 10th May 30 miles
Level D HH at Cassiobury Park

Saturday 10th May 50 miles
Level D SO at Abbots Wood

Saturday 10th May 50 miles Level D TVOC at Wittenham Clumps
Ranking Sunday 11th May 50 miles
Level C SAX at Angley Wood

Sunday 11th May 60 miles
Level D HAVOC at Hadleigh Castle Country Park

12th - 16th May 35 miles

orienteering skills course at Longmoor (open to civilians)

Wednesday 14th May 30 miles

BAOC at Bramshott Common
MV
                      interest Thursday 15th May 10 miles

MV at Reigate

Saturday 17th May
Level D JOK Chasing Sprint

Saturday 17th May 25 miles
Level D SO at Worthlodge Forest

Saturday 17th May 45 miles Level D DFOK score at Shorne Woods Country Park
MV
                      interestnightLevel_B Sunday 18th May 10 miles
Level B SLOW Harvester Relays at Winterfold & Pitch Hill
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
Ranking Sunday 18th May 50 miles Level C BKO at Rushall Woods
Ranking Sunday 18th May 60 miles
Level C SOS at Danbury Common

Wednesday 21st May 25 miles

BAOC at Long Valley South

Saturday 24th May 25 miles Level D DFOK at Greenwich Royal Park

Saturday 24th May 40 miles
Level D SO at Selhurst Park
Ranking Saturday 24th May 200 miles
Level C Tamar Triple Day One at Fernworthy
Level_ARanking Saturday 24th May 500 miles
Level A INT Scottish long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at Linn of Tummel
holiday 24th & 25th May 1200 miles

OMM Iceland at GrindavikIceland
MV
                      interest Sunday 25th May 10 miles

MV urban relay at Reigate
Ranking Sunday 25th May 200 miles
Level C Tamar Triple Day Two & SW Middle-distance Championships at Inny Foot

Sunday 25th May 500 miles Level C ESOC Scottish Relay Championships at Newtyle Hill
Ranking Sunday 25th May 200 miles
Level C Tamar Triple NUL & SEOUL evening urban at Tavistock
Ranking Monday 26th May 200 miles
Level C Tamar Triple Day Three at Cookworthy Forest
closing 30th May

closing date for Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon on 12th & 13th July
closing 31st May

closing date for Italian 5-Days on 5th - 13th July
closing 31st May

closing date for Swiss O-week on 19th - 26th July
Level_ARanking Saturday 31st May 300 miles
Level A British long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at Thrunton & Callaly
MV
                      interestLevel_A Sunday 1st June 300 miles
Level A British Relay Championships at Cragg Estate & Chesterfield Common
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team

Wednesday 4th June 35 miles

BAOC at Pippingford Park
closing 5th June

price rate closing date for World Masters in Brazil on 1st - 8th November

Saturday 7th June 35 miles
Level C SAX chasing sprint at Tunbridge Wells Common

Saturday 7th June 30 miles
Level D HH at Haberdashers' Aske's School

7th & 8th June 500 miles

Lowe Alpine Mountain Marathon in Scottish Highlands
holiday 7th & 8th June 600 miles

Raid O'bivwak at AnnecyFrance
holiday 7th & 8th June 1500 miles

European Rogaining Championships at PõlvaEstonia
Level_BRanking Sunday 8th June 35 miles
Level B SAX urban at Tunbridge Wells

9th - 13th June 5 miles

Runners' Tour of Epsom

9th - 13th June 35 miles

orienteering skills course at Longmoor (open to civilians)

Saturday 14th June 40 miles
Level D TVOC at Bloom Wood
Level_BRanking Saturday 14th June 200 miles
Level B MDOC “Twin Peak” Day One near Manchester
holiday 14th & 15th June 1500 miles
Jukola relay at KuopioFinland
MV
                      interest Sunday 15th June 5 miles

MV at The Nower

Sunday 15th June 5 miles

SLOW "Surrey Hill Race" from The Nower
Ranking Sunday 15th June 60 miles
Level C SOS at Hockley Woods
Level_BRanking Sunday 15th June 200 miles Level B MDOC “Twin Peak” Day Two Manchester City Race
holiday 16th - 21st June 1400 miles

Tallinn O-week at TallinnEstonia

Saturday 21st June 40 miles

SAX at Scotney Castle

Saturday 21st June 45 miles
Level D SOC at Queen Elizabeth Country Park
Ranking Saturday 21st June 90 miles
Level C WIM SEOUL at Wimborne
holiday 21st & 22nd June 400 miles

Rogaine Ireland at Wicklow MountainsIreland
holiday 22nd - 26th June 1000 miles

Idre O week at Idre FjällSweden
holiday 25th - 28th June 1600 miles

Strumica Open & European Youth Championships at StrumicaMacedonia

Saturday 28th June 20 miles
Level D DFOK score at Beckenham Place Park
closing 30th June

price rate closing date for Lakes 5 Days on 3rd - 8th August
holiday 5th - 13th July
800 miles

Italian 5-Days, elite World Championships & World Trail-O Championships at TrentoItaly
MV
                      interest Saturday 5th July 40 miles
Level D HH Frolic at Whippendell Woods
Ranking Sunday 6th July 30 miles
Level C SO at Capite Wood
holiday 6th - 12th July 1800 miles

Fin5 at KuusamoFinland

12th & 13th July 300 miles

Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon
MV
                      interest Sunday 13th July 10 miles
Level D MV Frolic at Nork Park
holiday 15th - 20th July 1000 miles

Cerkno Cup at IdrijaSlovenia

Saturday 19th July 45 miles
Level D DFOK score at Jeskyns

Saturday 19th July 60 miles
Level D SOC at Hursley Park
holiday 19th & 20th July 600 miles

OMM France at AvoriazFrance
holiday 19th - 25th July 800 miles

Skåne O-Ringen at KristianstadSweden
holiday 19th - 26th July 600 miles

Swiss O-week at ZermattSwitzerland
holiday 21st - 27th July 1500 miles

Junior World Championships & JWOC Tour public event at BorovetsBulgaria
holiday 24th - 28th July 1000 miles

Bubo Cup at LokveSolvenia

Sunday 27th July 15 miles

DFOK Frolic at Lloyd Park
closing 30th July

closing date for Lakes 5 Days on 3rd - 8th August
holiday 30th July - 3rd August 1300 miles

Fjord-O at SunnfjordNorway
holiday 31st July - 3rd August 900 miles

Grand Prix Silesia at VidnavaCzech Republic
holiday 1st - 5th August 1000 miles

OO Cup at Gornji GradSlovenia
holiday 1st - 6th August 4600 miles

Laramie Daze at LaramieWyoming, USA

2nd & 3rd August

Marmot 24 Mountain Marathon in northern England
holiday 2nd - 10th August 4700 miles

Canadian & Western Canadian Championships at Whistler, British ColumbiaCanada
Level_BRanking Sunday 3rd August 300 miles
Level B Lakes 5-Days Day One & UKOL at Swindale South
Level_BRanking Monday 4th August 300 miles
Level B Lakes 5-Days Day Two & UKOL middle-distance at Simpson Ground
holiday 4th - 9th August 500 miles

Uslar 5-Days at Uslar-EschershausenGermany
Level_BRanking Tuesday 5th August 300 miles
Level B Lakes 5-Days Day Three at Grizedale NW

Tuesday 5th August 300 miles

Lakes 5-Days evening score at Cartmell
holiday 5th - 10th August 800 miles

Palencia 5-Days at Cervera de PisuergaSpain

Wednesday 6th August 300 miles Level D Lakes 5-Days evening urban at Ulverston
Level_BRanking Thursday 7th August 300 miles Level B Lakes 5-Days Day Four at Pike O'Blisco & Blea Tarn
Level_BRanking Friday 8th August 300 miles
Level B Lakes 5-Days Day Five at Hampsfell & Eggerslack
holiday 15th & 16th August 1800 miles

Björkliden Arctic Mountain Marathon at BjörklidenSweden
holiday 16th & 17th August 4500 miles

World Rogaining Championships at Black Hills, South DakotaUSA
MV
                      interest Sunday 17th August
30 miles

MV picnic event at Balcombe Estate (members & guests only)
holiday 20th - 24th August 1000 miles

Hungária Cup at MátrafüredHungary

Friday 22nd August 250 miles Level D White Rose sprint at Scarborough University
Level_BRanking Saturday 23rd August
250 miles
Level B White Rose Day One at Oliver's Mount & The Mere
night Saturday 23rd August 250 miles Level D White Rose evening score at Raincliffe Wood
MV
                      interestRanking Sunday 24th August 5 miles
Level C MV urban at Dorking
Level_BRanking Sunday 24th August 250 miles Level B White Rose Day Two at South Cliff & Holbeck Ravine

Monday 25th August 50 miles
Level D TVOC urban at Didcot

Monday 25th August 250 miles
Level C White Rose Day Three Harris at Oliver's Mount
holiday 25th - 31st August 600 miles

French Championships Week at GapFrance
holiday 27th - 31st August 1200 miles

South-East European Championships at Novi SadSerbia
Ranking Saturday 30th August 100 miles
Level C BOK “BOK Blast” Day One Sprint Relay at University of Bath
Level_BRanking Sunday 31st August 100 miles
Level B BOK “BOK Blast” Day Two NUL Bath City Race

Saturday 6th September 25 miles
Level D DFOK score at Shooters Hill Woodlands

Saturday 6th September 40 miles
Level D HH at Ellenbrook
Level_ARanking Saturday 6th September 160 miles
Level A British Sprint Championships & UKOL at Keele University
Level_ARanking Sunday 7th September 150 miles
Level A British Middle-Distance Championships & UKOL at Brereton Spurs

Saturday 13th September 70 miles
Level D SOC at Lucas Castle
Level_BRanking Saturday 13th September 120 miles
Level B NGOC “Caddihoe Chase” Day One & SW Champs at Mallards Pike
Ranking Saturday 13th September 250 miles
Level C AIRE long at Conistone
Ranking Sunday 14th September 40 miles
Level C HAVOC at Weald Country Park
Level_B Sunday 14th September 120 miles
Level B NGOC “Caddihoe Chase” Day Two chasing start at Mallards Pike

Sunday 14th September 300 miles

Lake District Mountain Trial

15th - 19th September 35 miles

orienteering skills course at Longmoor (open to civilians)
closing 20th September

closing date for World Masters in Brazil on 1st - 8th November
Level_BRanking Saturday 20th September 15 miles
Level B
GO Guildford City Race
holiday 20th & 21st September 450 miles

Mourne Mountain Marathon at Mourne Mountains, Northern Ireland
Level_BRanking Sunday 21st September 20 miles
Level B London City Race at City of London

Sunday 21st September 60 miles
Level D WAOC at Ampthill Park

20th & 28th September

RAB Mountain Marathon
MV interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 28th September 10 miles
Level B LOK SE League at Holmbury Hill
Ranking Sunday 28th September 25 miles
Level C BKO urban at Birch Hill
holiday 3rd & 4th October 1100 miles

Porto City Race weekend at PortoPortugal

Saturday 4th October 40 miles
Level D HH at Verulamium Park
Ranking Saturday 4th October 150 miles
Level C SWOC at Pwll Du
holiday 4th & 5th October
600 miles

elite World Cup final round & spectator races at LiestalSwitzerland
MV interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 5th October
Level B SO SE League
Ranking Sunday 5th October 200 miles
Level C SBOC at Pembrey Forest & Country Park

6th - 9th October
35 miles

orienteering skills course at Longmoor (open to civilians)

Saturday 11th October 80 miles
Level D SOC at Hasley Hill
Level_BRanking Saturday 11th October 400 miles
Level B Race the Castles One & UKOL urban at Edinburgh
Ranking Sunday 12th October 40 miles
Level C HH urban St Albans City Race
Ranking Sunday 12th October 70 miles
Level C SOS at The Broakes
Level_BRanking Sunday 12th October 450 miles
Level B Race the Castles Two & UKOL urban at Stirling
Level_BRanking Saturday 18th October 500 miles
Level B Race the Castles Three at Balmoral Castle
MV
                      interest Sunday 19th October 20 miles

GO SE club Score Championship at Chobham Common
Level_BRanking Sunday 19th October 500 miles
Level B Race the Castles Four at Sands of Forvie
MV
                      interestnightRanking Saturday 25th October 3 miles Level C MV evening at Headley Heath

25th & 26th October 300 miles

Original Mountain Marathon in north-east England

26th October

clocks go back: lie in for an hour
(clock change dates)
Level_ARanking Sunday 26th October 180 miles
Level A DVO Midland long (classic) distance Championships at Longshaw Estate
Ranking Saturday 1st November 80 miles
Level C Salisbury City Race UKOL at Salisbury
holiday 1st & 2nd November 900 miles

Barcelona City Race at BarcelonaSpain
holiday 1st - 8th November 6000 miles

World Masters Championships at Porto AlegreBrazil
Level_BRanking Sunday 2nd November 70 miles
Level B SOC “November Classic” UKOL at King's Garn Gutter

3rd - 6th November

orienteering skills course at Longmoor (open to civilians)

Saturday 8th November 40 miles
Level D HH at Stanborough Park
MV
                      interestLevel_ARanking Saturday 8th November 25 miles Level A SN CompassSport Cup & Trophy Final at Long Valley North
Ranking Sunday 9th November 50 miles
Level C HAVOC at Langdon Hills Country Park
night Saturday 15th November

SAX South-East Night Championships
MV interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 23rd November 35 miles
Level B
CHIG SE League at Epping Forest North West

Saturday 6th December 45 miles
Level D HH at Heartwood
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 7th December 30 miles
Level B SO SE League at Broadstone Warren
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 14th December 20 miles Level B SN “SN Trophy” SE League at Mytchett
night Saturday 20th December 40 miles

Brighton City Race evening urban at Brighton
MV
                      interestRanking Sunday 21st December 35 miles
Level C MV South-East Veterans & Families at Pippingford Park

Friday 26th December 35 miles
Level C HH/LOK score at Trent Park

Friday 26th December 90 miles
Level D WIM score at Moors Valley Country Park

Sunday 11th January 2015 35 miles

HAVOC at Belhus Woods Country Park
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 18th January 2015 35 miles
Level B DFOK SE League at Chelwood Vachery
Level_BRanking Sunday 25th January 2015 50 miles
Level B BKO “Concorde Chase” at Cold Ash

26th - 30th January 2015 35 miles

orienteering skills course at Longmoor (open to civilians)
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 1st February 2015 30 miles
Level B HH SE League at Burtley & Egypt Woods
MV interestLevel_ARanking Sunday 8th February 2015 8 miles
Level A MV Southern long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at White Downs, Netley Heath & Sheepleas
Level_ARanking Sunday 15th February 2015
Level A WCH Midland long (classic) distance Championships
Level_BRanking Sunday 22nd February 2015 60 miles
Level B TVOC “Chiltern Challenge”
nightLevel_ARanking Saturday 28th February 2015 200 miles
Level A AIRE British Night Championships & UKOL at Middleton Park
Level_BRanking Sunday 1st March 2015 200 miles
Level B SYO UKOL in Yorkshire
MV
                      interest Sunday 8th March 2015 3 miles

MV at Headley Heath
Level_BRanking Sunday 8th March 2015 75 miles
Level B SARUM “Sarum Saunter” at Sidbury Hill
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 15th March 2015 10 miles
Level B GO CompassSport Cup & Trophy heat at Blackheath
tell the captain if you would like to run for Mole Valley
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 22nd March 2015 30 miles
Level B SAX SE League & South-East long (classic) distance Championships at Ightham

29th March 2015

clocks go forward: lose an hour's sleep
(clock change dates)
Level_ARanking Friday 3rd April 2015 250 miles
Level A JK Day One & UKOL sprint at Lancaster University
Level_ARanking Saturday 4th April 2015 300 miles Level A JK Day Two & UKOL at Ulpha Park & Barrow Fell
Level_ARanking Sunday 5th April 2015 300 miles Level A JK Day Three & UKOL at Bigland
MV interestLevel_A Monday 6th April 2015 300 miles Level A JK Day Four relay at Graythwaite
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team

Sunday 12thApril 2015 40 miles

HAVOC at Epping Forest South West
Level_ARanking Saturday 18th April 2015 130 miles
Level A BOK British long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at New Beechenhurst
MV interestLevel_A Sunday 19thApril 2015 130 miles
Level A BOK British Relay Championships at Brierley
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
Level_ARanking Saturday 9th May 2015
Level A British Sprint Championships & UKOL in South-East England
Level_ARanking Sunday 10th May 2015
Level A British Middle-Distance Championships & UKOL in South-East England
Level_BRanking Sunday 17th May 2015 40 miles
Level B SO at Charlton Forest
Level_BRanking Saturday 23rd May 2015 150 miles
Level B Springtime in Shropshire Day One
Level_ARanking Saturday 23rd May 2015 500 miles
Level A Scottish long (classic) distance Championships near Dalmally
Level_BRanking Sunday 24th May 2015 150 miles Level B Springtime in Shropshire Day Two

Sunday 24th May 2015 500 miles
Level C Scottish Relay Championships near Oban
Level_BRanking Monday 25th May 2015 150 miles Level B Springtime in Shropshire Day Three
Level_BRanking Saturday 30th May 2015
Level B MDOC “Twin Peaks” Day One & UKOL in North-West England
Level_BRanking Sunday 31st May 2015
Level B MDOC “Twin Peaks” Day Two & UKOL in North-West England
Level_BRanking Sunday 7th June 2015 70 miles
Level B SAX urban at Canterbury
holiday 13th & 14th June 2015
1200 miles

Jukola relay at PaimioFinland
Ranking Sunday 14th June 2015 30 miles
Level C SO at Capite Wood

MV interestnightLevel_B
Sunday 28th June 2015
Level B Harvester Relays
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
Level_BRanking Saturday 11th July 2015 300 miles
Level B NATO sprint UKOL at Newcastle
Level_BRanking Sunday 12th July 2015 300 miles
Level B NATO urban UKOL at Newcastle Quayside
holiday 18th - 24th July 2015 800 miles

Borås O-Ringen at BoråsSweden
holiday 25th July - 1st August 2015
800 miles

World Masters Championships at GothenburgSweden

1st - 7th August 2015
600 miles

elite World Championships near Inverness, combined with Scottish 6-Days
Level_BRanking Sunday 2nd August 2015 600 miles
Level B Scottish 6-Days Day One at Keppernach
Level_BRanking Monday 3rd August 2015 600 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days Day Two at Glen Strathfarrar
Level_BRanking Wednesday 5th August 2015 600 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days Day Three middle-distance at Darnaway
Level_BRanking Thursday 6th August 2015 600 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days Day Four at Darnaway
Level_BRanking Friday 7th August 2015 600 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days Day Five at Glen Affric
Level_BRanking Saturday 8th August 2015 600 miles Level B Scottish 6-Days Day Six at Glen Affric
MV
                      interest Sunday 16th August 2015

MV picnic event (members & guests only)
Level_BRanking Saturday 29th August 2015 250 miles
Level B White Rose Day One in North Yorkshire
MV
                      interestRanking Sunday 30th August 2015 100 yards

MV urban at Leatherhead
Level_BRanking Sunday 30th August 2015 250 miles Level B White Rose Day Two in North Yorkshire

Monday 31st August 2015 250 miles Level C White Rose Day Three Harris in North Yorkshire
Level_BRanking Saturday 5th September 2015 200 miles
Level B DEVON “Caddihoe Chase” Day One
Level_B Sunday 6th September 2015 200 miles
Level B DEVON “Caddihoe Chase” Day Two chasing start
Level_BRanking Saturday 12th September 2015 20 miles
Level B SLOW City of London Race
Level_ARanking Saturday 19th September 2015 250 miles
Level A AIRE “Dales weekend” Day One, Northern long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL at Malham & Arncliffe 
Level_BRanking Sunday 20th September 2015 250 miles
Level B AIRE “Dales weekend” Day Two & UKOL at Hawkswick Clowder
Level_BRanking Saturday 3rd October 2015 200 miles
Level B POW Welsh Championships at Llynnoedd Teifi
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 4th October 2015
Level B SO SE League
Level_BRanking Sunday 4th October 2015 200 miles Level B POW Welsh Championships at Llynnoedd Teifi
Level_BRanking Saturday 10th October 2015 200 miles
Level B DEE sprint UKOL at Chester
Level_BRanking Sunday 11th October 2015 200 miles
Level B DEE sprint UKOL at Chester
MV interestLevel_ARanking Sunday 18th October 2015 280 miles
Level A SROC CompassSport Cup & Trophy Final at Helsington Barrows

25th October 2015

clocks go back: lie in for an hour
(clock change dates)
Level_BRanking Saturday 31st October 2015 60 miles
Level B SOC urban at Southampton
Level_BRanking Sunday 1st November 2015 80 miles
Level B SOC “November Classic” at Denny Lodge
Level_BRanking Saturday 7th November 2015 300 miles Level B LOC UKOL middle-distance
Level_BRanking Sunday 8th November 2015 300 miles
Level B LOC UKOL at Bethecar Moor
MV
                      interestnight Saturday 14th November 2015

MV evening
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 15th November 2015 35 miles
Level B CHIG SE League at Epping Forest North
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 6th December 2015
Level B SAX SE League
MV
                      interestRanking Sunday 13th December 2015 8 miles

MV South-East Veterans & Families at Sheepleas & Effingham Woods
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 7th February 2016 8 miles

MV SE League at White Downs & Netley Heath
nightLevel_ARanking Saturday 27th February 2016 120 miles
Level A LEI British Night Championships & UKOL in Leicestershire
Level_ARanking Sunday 28th February 2016 120 miles
Level A Midland long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL in the East Midlands
MV
                      interestLevel_BRanking Sunday 13th March 2016
Level B CompassSport Cup & Trophy heat
tell the captain if you would like to run for Mole Valley
Level_ARanking Friday 25th March 2016 200 miles
Level A JK Day One & UKOL sprint in Yorkshire
Level_ARanking Saturday 26th March 2016 200 miles Level A JK Day Two & UKOL in Yorkshire
Level_ARanking Sunday 27th March 2016 200 miles Level A JK Day Three & UKOL in Yorkshire
MV
                      interestLevel_A Monday 28th March 2016 200 miles Level A JK Day Four relay in Yorkshire
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
Level_BRanking Saturday 16th April 2016 300 miles
Level B Northern champs warm-up & UKOL in North-East England
Level_ARanking Sunday 17th April 2016 300 miles
Level A Northern long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL in North-East England
Level_ARanking Saturday 30th April 2016 150 miles
Level A British long (classic) distance Championships & UKOL in the West Midlands
MV
                      interestLevel_A Sunday 1st May 2016 150 miles
Level A British Relay Championships in the West Midlands
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
Level_ARanking Saturday 28th May 2016 500 miles
Level A Scottish long (classic) distance Championships
Level_B Sunday 29th May 2016 500 miles
Level B Scottish Relay Championships
Level_ARanking Saturday 11th June 2016
Level A British Sprint Championships & UKOL in South-East England
Level_ARanking Sunday 12th June 2016
Level A British Middle-Distance Championships & UKOL in South-East England
MV
                      interestnightLevel_B Sunday 26th June 2016
Level B Harvester Relays
tell the captain if you would like to be in a Mole team
Level_BRanking Sunday 31st July 2016 200 miles
Level B Croeso Day One & UKOL in Wales
Level_BRanking Monday 1st August 2016 200 miles
Croeso Day Two in Wales
Level_BRanking Tuesday 2nd August 2016 200 miles
Croeso Day Three in Wales
Level_BRanking Thursday 4th August 2016 200 miles
Croeso Day Four in Wales
Level_BRanking Friday 5th August 2016 200 miles
Croeso Day Five in Wales
Level_BRanking Saturday 6th August 2016 200 miles
Croeso Day Six in Wales
holiday 20th - 28th August 2016 900 miles

elite World Championships & World Trail-O Championships at Strömstad-TanumSweden
Level_ARanking Saturday 1st October 2016
Level A Southern long (classic) distance Championships, “Caddihoe Chase” Day One & UKOL in South-West England
Level_B Sunday 2nd October 2016
Level B “Caddihoe Chase” Day Two chasing start in South-West England
MV
                      interestLevel_ARanking Sunday 16th October 2016
Level A CompassSport Cup & Trophy Final

If you are interested in orienteering overseas but want someone else to make the arrangements, you could try one of these companies. These links are for information only, and do not constitute a recommendation.
Sun-O
                      logo Sun-O
WWOP logo World-Wide Orienteering Promotion
PWT Travel logo PWT Travel
PWT Italia logo PWT Italia
o-travel.com logo o-travel.com
Eon Tours
                      logo Eon Tours
o-portugal logo
O-portugal

If you need help understanding one of the foreign web sites, try Google Translate.

MV logo Mole Valley Orienteering Club MV logo

Back to top of this page. Back to home page. E-mail webmistress. E-mail events calendar compiler.